[May 2018] Easily Pass Cisco 500-052 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 500-052 Brain Dumps 91q

Exam 500-052 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 71
Cisco Finesse supports the use of custom call variable layouts. How does the agent desktop determine which layout to use?

A.    The name of the layout is passed to the agent desktop via a keyword variable that is named user layout.
B.    The layout is associated to the team under Team Resources.
C.    The layout is associated to the CSQ definition.
D.    The layout is associated to the desktop layout under Team Resources.

Continue reading [May 2018] Easily Pass Cisco 500-052 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 500-052 Brain Dumps 91q

[April 2018] Cisco 500-052 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 91q

Cisco Exam 500-052 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 61
Which three of the following tasks can be performed using Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool? (Choose three.)

A.    collect trace files
B.    stop and start Cisco Unified CCX services
C.    view syslog messages
D.    perform backup and restore functions
E.    monitor the health of the Cisco Unified CCX system

Continue reading [April 2018] Cisco 500-052 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 91q

[February 2018] 2018 Latest Lead2pass 500-052 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download 91q

2018 Latest Updated 500-052 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 51
During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?

A.    Timeout
B.    SQL Error
C.    Successful
D.    No Data

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)

A.    to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
B.    to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
C.    to pass variables between two different workflows
D.    to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E.    to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F.    to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 53
What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?

A.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B.    The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
C.    The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D.    The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified CCX application? (Choose three.)

A.    create a trigger
B.    upload script to repository
C.    restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine
D.    specify the maximum number of sessions
E.    configure default session timeout

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 55
Which option can perform Call Progress Analysis in outbound IVR?

A.    gateway
B.    Unified CM transcoder
C.    Automatic Speech Recognition server
D.    agent (voice)

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A.    a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D.    two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.)

A.    Delete a resource group.
B.    Remove a skill from a CSQ.
C.    Enable automatic work on a CSQ.
D.    Modify the skill competence level of an agent.
E.    Create a resource.
F.    Delete a skill.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 58
Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign? (Choose three.)

A.    Phone1 is the only mandatory field.
B.    Up to three custom fields can be added.
C.    List filtering for “Do Not Call” is unsupported.
D.    When records have matching phone numbers, only one record is created.
E.    Imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 59
In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony group?

A.    CTI Ports
B.    CTI Route Point
C.    Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Select a statement about the Call Subflow step that is not true.

A.    A subflow can access all variables in the calling script.
B.    When the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the calling flow to the subflow.
C.    After the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the subflow to the calling flow.
D.    The same subflow can be invoked from different scripts.

Answer: A

500-052 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

Large amount of free 500-052 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRXBqaUFmU1RjbEE

[February 2018] 2018 Latest Lead2pass 500-052 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download 91q

2018 Latest Updated 500-052 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 51
During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?

A.    Timeout
B.    SQL Error
C.    Successful
D.    No Data

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)

A.    to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
B.    to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
C.    to pass variables between two different workflows
D.    to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E.    to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F.    to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 53
What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?

A.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B.    The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
C.    The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D.    The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified CCX application? (Choose three.)

A.    create a trigger
B.    upload script to repository
C.    restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine
D.    specify the maximum number of sessions
E.    configure default session timeout

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 55
Which option can perform Call Progress Analysis in outbound IVR?

A.    gateway
B.    Unified CM transcoder
C.    Automatic Speech Recognition server
D.    agent (voice)

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A.    a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D.    two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.)

A.    Delete a resource group.
B.    Remove a skill from a CSQ.
C.    Enable automatic work on a CSQ.
D.    Modify the skill competence level of an agent.
E.    Create a resource.
F.    Delete a skill.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 58
Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign? (Choose three.)

A.    Phone1 is the only mandatory field.
B.    Up to three custom fields can be added.
C.    List filtering for “Do Not Call” is unsupported.
D.    When records have matching phone numbers, only one record is created.
E.    Imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 59
In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony group?

A.    CTI Ports
B.    CTI Route Point
C.    Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Select a statement about the Call Subflow step that is not true.

A.    A subflow can access all variables in the calling script.
B.    When the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the calling flow to the subflow.
C.    After the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the subflow to the calling flow.
D.    The same subflow can be invoked from different scripts.

Answer: A

500-052 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

Large amount of free 500-052 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRXBqaUFmU1RjbEE

[Q41-Q50] Quickly Pass 500-052 Test With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps

Hi this is Myles Joseph from Austrail and I would like to tell you that I passed my 500-052 exam with the use of Lead2pass 500-052 Exam Questions. I got same questions in my exam that I prepared from your test engine software. I will recommend your site to all my friends for sure.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 41
If you have not configured the database subsystem, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page of AppAdmin?

A.    partial service
B.    out of service
C.    shutdown
D.    not configured

Continue reading [Q41-Q50] Quickly Pass 500-052 Test With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps

[Q31-Q40] Quickly Pass 500-052 Test With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps

Took the 500-052 exams yesterday and scored 9xx. Lead2pass 500-052 exam dumps are valid. Almost all of the multiple choice came out.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 31
Which subsystem processes connections between the Cisco Unified CCX server and the enterprise databases?

A.    Media
B.    Unified CM Telephony
C.    Database
D.    Configuration Data Store

Continue reading [Q31-Q40] Quickly Pass 500-052 Test With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps

[Q21-Q30] Quickly Pass 500-052 Test With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps

I passed the 500-052 exam today with 9xx. Lead2pass 500-052 exam question is valid. Thank you all and special thanks to Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 21
Which two tasks must an administrator perform on Cisco Desktop Administrator to support presence integration? (Choose two.)

A.    Assign a contact list to a CSQ.
B.    Assign a contact list to a workflow group.
C.    Assign an SME to a contact list.
D.    Assign a contact list to a skill.
E.    Assign an SME to a CSQ.

Continue reading [Q21-Q30] Quickly Pass 500-052 Test With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps

[Q11-Q20] Ensure Pass 500-052 Exam With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps

This Lead2pass 500-052 braindumps still valid, I got 979/1000 today. Thanks to Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 11
What is the maximum number of agent web chat sessions that is supported on the highest class server?

A.    25
B.    50
C.    75
D.    100

Continue reading [Q11-Q20] Ensure Pass 500-052 Exam With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps

[2017-Dec-New] Quickly Pass 500-052 Test With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps (1-10)

Cisco 500-052 is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. They have helped in driving thousands of companies on the sure-shot path of success. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco 500-052 products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum number of agents that can be supported by Cisco Unified CCX 8.0 when deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    50
B.    150
C.    300
D.    400

Continue reading [2017-Dec-New] Quickly Pass 500-052 Test With Lead2pass New 500-052 Brain Dumps (1-10)

[Full Version] Lead2pass Offering Free 500-052 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 500-052 Exam Candidates

2017 March Cisco Official New Released 500-052 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 500-052 real exam questions and accurate answers for 500-052 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 500-052 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 500-052 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 1
Cisco Finesse supports the use of custom call variable layouts. How does the agent desktop determine which layout to use?

A.    The name of the layout is passed to the agent desktop via a keyword variable that is named user layout.
B.    The layout is associated to the team under Team Resources.
C.    The layout is associated to the CSQ definition.
D.    The layout is associated to the desktop layout under Team Resources.

Continue reading [Full Version] Lead2pass Offering Free 500-052 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 500-052 Exam Candidates