[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest 312-50v9 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 312-50v9 Exam 614q

Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following resources does NMAP need to be used as a basic vulnerability scanner covering several vectors like SMB, HTTP and FTP?

A.    Metasploit scripting engine
B.    Nessus scripting engine
C.    NMAP scripting engine
D.    SAINT scripting engine

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following scanning tools is specifically designed to find potential exploits in Microsoft Windows products?

A.    Microsoft Security Baseline Analyzer
B.    Retina
C.    Core Impact
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
A security analyst is performing an audit on the network to determine if there are any deviations from the security policies in place. The analyst discovers that a user from the IT department had a dial-out modem installed. Which security policy must the security analyst check to see if dial-out modems are allowed?

A.    Firewall-management policy
B.    Acceptable-use policy
C.    Remote-access policy
D.    Permissive policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
When creating a security program, which approach would be used if senior management is supporting and enforcing the security policy?

A.    A bottom-up approach
B.    A top-down approach
C.    A senior creation approach
D.    An IT assurance approach

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which of the following processes evaluates the adherence of an organization to its stated security policy?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Penetration testing
C.    Risk assessment
D.    Security auditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A security consultant is trying to bid on a large contract that involves penetration testing and reporting. The company accepting bids wants proof of work so the consultant prints out several audits that have been performed. Which of the following is likely to occur as a result?

A.    The consultant will ask for money on the bid because of great work.
B.    The consultant may expose vulnerabilities of other companies.
C.    The company accepting bids will want the same type of format of testing.
D.    The company accepting bids will hire the consultant because of the great work performed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which type of scan is used on the eye to measure the layer of blood vessels?

A.    Facial recognition scan
B.    Retinal scan
C.    Iris scan
D.    Signature kinetics scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What is the main reason the use of a stored biometric is vulnerable to an attack?

A.    The digital representation of the biometric might not be unique, even if the physical characteristic is unique.
B.    Authentication using a stored biometric compares a copy to a copy instead of the original to a copy.
C.    A stored biometric is no longer “something you are” and instead becomes “something you have”.
D.    A stored biometric can be stolen and used by an attacker to impersonate the individual identified by the biometric.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
During a wireless penetration test, a tester detects an access point using WPA2 encryption. Which of the following attacks should be used to obtain the key?

A.    The tester must capture the WPA2 authentication handshake and then crack it.
B.    The tester must use the tool inSSIDer to crack it using the ESSID of the network.
C.    The tester cannot crack WPA2 because it is in full compliance with the IEEE 802.11i standard.
D.    The tester must change the MAC address of the wireless network card and then use the AirTraf tool to obtain the key.

Answer: A

312-50v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

Large amount of free 312-50v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

You may also need:

312-49v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

[February 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 312-50v9 Exam Questions 614q

Lead2pass 2018 New EC-Council 312-50v9 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 21
A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

Continue reading [February 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 312-50v9 Exam Questions 614q

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (401-420)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 312-50v9 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 312-50v9 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 401
Which of the following is an application that requires a host application for replication?

A.    Micro
B.    Worm
C.    Trojan
D.    Virus

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (401-420)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (381-400)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 312-50v9 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 312-50v9 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 381
Which of the following is the BEST approach to prevent Cross-site Scripting (XSS) flaws?

A.    Use digital certificates to authenticate a server prior to sending data.
B.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
C.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
D.    Validate and escape all information sent to a server. Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (381-400)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (361-380)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE and 312-50v9 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by EC-Council affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the EC-Council 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 361
What is the best Nmap command to use when you want to list all devices in the same network quickly after you successfully identified a server whose IP address is 10.10.0.5?

A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
B.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24
C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
D.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (361-380)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (341-360)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 312-50v9 exam? With the complete collection of 312-50v9 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 312-50v9 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 312-50v9 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 312-50v9 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 341
It is a short-range wireless communication technology that allows mobile phones, computers and other devices to connect and communicate. This technology intends to replace cables connecting portable devices with high regards to security.

A.    Bluetooth
B.    Radio-Frequency Identification
C.    WLAN
D.    InfraRed

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (341-360)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (321-340)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

312-50v9 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 312-50v9 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 312-50v9 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 321
As an Ethical Hacker you are capturing traffic from your customer network with Wireshark and you need to find and verify just SMTP traffic. What command in Wireshark will help you to find this kind of traffic?

A.    request smtp 25
B.    tcp.port eq 25
C.    smtp port
D.    tcp.contains port 25

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (321-340)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (301-320)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the 312-50v9 exam? Good news, Lead2pass EC-Council technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 312-50v9 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 312-50v9 dump ensures your 312-50v9 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 301
Internet Protocol Security IPSec is actually a suite of protocols. Each protocol within the suite provides different functionality. Collective IPSec does everything except.

A.    Protect the payload and the headers
B.    Authenticate
C.    Encrypt
D.    Work at the Data Link Layer Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (301-320)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (281-300)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 312-50v9 exam? Lead2pass 312-50v9 dump is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 312-50v9 exam. All the 312-50v9 exam questions are the latest. Here are some free share of EC-Council 312-50v9 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 281
In order to have an anonymous Internet surf, which of the following is best choice?

A.    Use SSL sites when entering personal information
B.    Use Tor network with multi-node
C.    Use shared WiFi
D.    Use public VPN

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (281-300)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (261-280)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The 312-50v9 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 312-50v9 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps and 312-50v9 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 261
The company ABC recently contracted a new accountant. The accountant will be working with the financial statements. Those financial statements need to be approved by the CFO and then they will be sent to the accountant but the CFO is worried because he wants to be sure that the information sent to the accountant was not modified once he approved it. What of the following options can be useful to ensure the integrity of the data?

A.    The document can be sent to the accountant using an exclusive USB for that document.
B.    The CFO can use a hash algorithm in the document once he approved the financial statements.
C.    The financial statements can be sent twice, one by email and the other delivered in USB and the accountant can compare both to be sure it is the same document.
D.    The CFO can use an excel file with a password.

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (261-280)

[2017 Newest] Easily Pass 312-50v9 Exam With Lead2pass New EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps (241-260)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 312-50v9 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 312-50v9 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 312-50v9 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 312-50v9 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 312-50v9 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 312-50v9 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 312-50v9 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 241
To determine if a software program properly handles a wide range of invalid input, a form of automated testing can be used to randomly generate invalid input in an attempt to crash the program.
What term is commonly used when referring to this type of testing?

A.    Fuzzing
B.    Randomizing
C.    Mutating
D.    Bounding

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Easily Pass 312-50v9 Exam With Lead2pass New EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps (241-260)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (221-240)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for EC-Council 312-50v9 with these actual 312-50v9 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 221
The NMAP command above performs which of the following?

> NMAP -sn 192.168.11.200-215

A.    A ping scan
B.    A trace sweep
C.    An operating system detect
D.    A port scan

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (221-240)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (201-220)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 312-50v9 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 312-50v9 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 201
You are performing information gathering for an important penetration test. You have found pdf, doc, and images in your objective. You decide to extract metadata from these files and analyze it.
What tool will help you with the task?

A.    Metagoofil
B.    Armitage
C.    Dimitry
D.    cdpsnarf

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (201-220)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (181-200)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take EC-Council 312-50v9 certification exam which can make you get the EC-Council certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for EC-Council 312-50v9 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to EC-Council 312-50v9 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 181
A certified ethical hacker (CEH) is approached by a friend who believes her husband is cheating. She offers to pay to break into her husband’s email account in order to find proof so she can take him to court. What is the ethical response?

A.    Say no; the friend is not the owner of the account.
B.    Say yes; the friend needs help to gather evidence.
C.    Say yes; do the job for free.
D.    Say no; make sure that the friend knows the risk she’s asking the CEH to take. Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (181-200)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (161-180)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our PDF dumps of 312-50v9 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Lead2pass, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 161
Which security strategy requires using several, varying methods to protect IT systems against attacks?

A.    Defense in depth
B.    Three-way handshake
C.    Covert channels
D.    Exponential backoff algorithm

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (161-180)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (141-160)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 312-50v9 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the EC-Council 312-50v9 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 141
The intrusion detection system at a software development company suddenly generates multiple alerts regarding attacks against the company’s external webserver, VPN concentrator, and DNS servers. What should the security team do to determine which alerts to check first?

A.    Investigate based on the maintenance schedule of the affected systems.
B.    Investigate based on the service level agreements of the systems.
C.    Investigate based on the potential effect of the incident.
D.    Investigate based on the order that the alerts arrived in.

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (141-160)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (121-140)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 312-50v9 exam with the latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 dumps: Lead2pass 312-50v9 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 312-50v9 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 121
Which of the following does proper basic configuration of snort as a network intrusion detection system require?

A.    Limit the packets captured to the snort configuration file.
B.    Capture every packet on the network segment.
C.    Limit the packets captured to a single segment.
D.    Limit the packets captured to the /var/log/snort directory.

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (121-140)

[2017 PDF&VCE] 100% Pass 312-50v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (101-120)

Lead2pass 2017 August New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 312-50v9 exam with the latest Lead2pass 312-50v9 dumps: Lead2pass 312-50v9 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 312-50v9 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 101
What statement is true regarding LM hashes?

A.    LM hashes consist in 48 hexadecimal characters.
B.    LM hashes are based on AES128 cryptographic standard.
C.    Uppercase characters in the password are converted to lowercase.
D.    LM hashes are not generated when the password length exceeds 15 characters.

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] 100% Pass 312-50v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (101-120)

[2017 PDF&VCE] 100% Pass 312-50v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (81-100)

Lead2pass 2017 August New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 312-50v9 exam questions and answers for your EC-Council 312-50v9 exam. We provide EC-Council 312-50v9 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 312-50v9 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 81
What is the best defense against privilege escalation vulnerability?

A.    Patch systems regularly and upgrade interactive login privileges at the system administrator level.
B.    Run administrator and applications on least privileges and use a content registry for tracking.
C.    Run services with least privileged accounts and implement multi-factor authentication and authorization.
D.    Review user roles and administrator privileges for maximum utilization of automation services. Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] 100% Pass 312-50v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (81-100)

[2017 PDF&VCE] Pass 312-50v9 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps (61-80)

Lead2pass 2017 August New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for EC-Council exam 312-50v9. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 61
The use of alert thresholding in an IDS can reduce the volume of repeated alerts, but introduces which of the following vulnerabilities?

A.    An attacker, working slowly enough, can evade detection by the IDS.
B.    Network packets are dropped if the volume exceeds the threshold.
C.    Thresholding interferes with the IDS’ ability to reassemble fragmented packets.
D.    The IDS will not distinguish among packets originating from different sources.

Continue reading [2017 PDF&VCE] Pass 312-50v9 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 312-50v9 VCE And PDF Dumps (61-80)

Pages: 1 2