[April 2018] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Dumps VCE Download 314q

Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 51
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.

Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?

A.    Event logs
B.    StoreFront
C.    Citrix Studio
D.    Citrix Director

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to audit logins from the NetScaler Gateway. Company policy states that the logs need to be sent to a centralized server.

What should the administrator configure to audit ICA sessions on the NetScaler Gateway?

A.    SYSLOG
B.    HDX Monitoring
C.    Application Firewall
D.    Configuration Logging
E.    NetScaler Web Logging

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
A Citrix Administrator has received several reports of network connectivity issues throughout the day and thinks these issues might be affecting the vDisk assigned to Desktop OS machines.

What should the administrator monitor to determine if the network issues have affected disk streaming?

A.    NetStat Utility
B.    Error messages in Citrix Studio
C.    The number of warning messages in Citrix Director
D.    The number of retries performed by the Streaming service

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
A Citrix Administrator monitoring virtual machine network performance is unable to see memory utilization data in XenCenter.

Why is the administrator unable to monitor memory utilization data?

A.    SR-IOV is NOT configured.
B.    Performance monitor service is NOT running.
C.    XenServer tools are NOT installed on the virtual machines.
D.    Additional administrative rights are required to monitor memory utilization.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a new Delivery Group named ‘Sales’ and assigned Desktop OS machines to users who are members of the Delivery Group. The Server OS machines assigned to the Delivery Group are based on Windows Server 2012 R2.

Where should the administrator look to identify the number of active sessions to Server OS machines assigned to the ‘Sales’ Delivery Group?

A.    Filter in Citrix Studio
B.    Event Log on the StoreFront server
C.    Event Log on the Delivery Controller server
D.    Filter by collection in the Provisioning Services Console

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Scenario: When a Citrix Administrator attempts to shadow a user connected to a Desktop OS machine, the following error is displayed:

Failed to initiate Remote Assistance

What could be the cause of this issue?

A.    Remote Assistance is NOT enabled on the host machine.
B.    The administrator created a firewall exception for port 3398.
C.    The administrator added Citrix Director to the Intranet Zone trusted sites.
D.    The administrator does NOT have the proper scope for the user’s Desktop OS machine.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
A Citrix Administrator needs to obtain logs from Machine Creation Services.

Which .config file should the administrator manually modify to enable logging?

A.    BrokerService.exe.Config
B.    Citrix.Configuration.SdkWcfEndpoint.exe.Config
C.    Citrix.MachineIdentity.SdkWcfEndpoint.exe.Config
D.    Citrix.MachineCreation.SdkWcfEndpoint.exe.Config

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a Device Collection and a Delivery Group for the Human Resources (HR) and Accounting user groups. The administrator used the XenDesktop Setup Wizard to create the Desktop OS machines and assigned the V: drive as their personal drives. While testing all the new configurations prior to rolling out the Desktop OS machines to the HR user group, the administrator receives an error when attempting to access the V: drive. Users from the Accounting user group do NOT receive the error.

Click on the Exhibit button to view the error.

581

How could the administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Change the V: drive to another drive letter.
B.    Run the inventory update on the master image and release the image to the HR user group.
C.    Recreate the master image with Personal vDisk and release that image to the HR user group.
D.    Delete all of the Desktop OS machines and rerun the Streamed VM Setup Wizard to recreate the Desktop OS machines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Scenario: An employee attempts to log in to a Desktop OS machine and receives the following error:

Startup Failed
Personal vDisk failed to start
Status Code: 15

How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Change the startup order.
B.    Restart the Desktop OS machine.
C.    Run an inventory update on the Desktop OS machine.
D.    Reconfigure the Virtual Delivery Agent of the affected Desktop OS machine.

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Scenario: An application is NOT functioning as expected. The application was installed on a vDisk that has been placed in Standard mode. The vDisk is assigned to Desktop OS machines. Those Desktop OS machines have a 5 GB cache disk associated with them and the vDisk is configured to ‘cache to RAM with overflow to disk’. A Citrix Administrator attempted to view the Windows event logs from the previous week, but the logs only go back to the most recent restart.

What should the administrator do to ensure that all logs are retained?

A.    Enable WINRM on the image.
B.    Change the location of the write cache.
C.    Use the write-eventlog PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    Change the path of the event logs to that of the write cache disk.

Answer: D

1Y0-202 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-202 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

[March 2018] Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Latest Exam Dumps Download 314q

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers.

Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?

A.    TFTP
B.    BootP
C.    Stream
D.    Two-Stage Boot

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which tool could a Citrix Administrator use to generate a graphical performance report of memory for the last two quarters?

A.    XenCenter
B.    Citrix Studio
C.    Citrix Director
D.    XenServer tools
E.    Provisioning Services Console

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Scenario: A line of business application has been deployed as a hosted server application in XenDesktop. The deadline for a critical project is quickly approaching. Users report that the application is slower than usual. The Server OS machines are non-persistent.

Where should a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve the performance issue?

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Citrix Director
C.    Provisioning Services vDisk statistics
D.    Performance Monitor on the Delivery Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator performed maintenance activities in a XenDesktop environment. The next day, a second Citrix Administrator discovers that server-hosted applications are missing from Citrix Receiver.

Where could the second administrator go to determine the cause of this issue?

A.    Citrix Director
B.    StoreFront store
C.    Configuration Logging
D.    Delivery Controller Windows Event logs

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site for a Call Center consisting of 2000 Desktop OS machines. Many users are unable to log on to the Desktop OS machines.
The administrator suspects there is an issue with the Desktop OS machines that is impacting the user’s ability to log on.

Where should the administrator look to gather information about this issue?

A.    HDX Insight in Citrix Director
B.    Logging node of Citrix Studio
C.    Citrix Director on the Failed Desktop OS machines node
D.    The Provisioning Services Console on the Device Collection node

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Scenario: Users in an environment access hosted applications from thin clients connected to overhead projectors. Some of these users have complained about delays and interruptions in the video playing when viewing videos that require Adobe Flash player.

Where could a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve this issue?

A.    Logging node in Citrix Studio
B.    Session Detail in Citrix Director
C.    Activity Manager in Citrix Director
D.    Event logs on the Delivery Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?

A.    User Details
B.    Activity Monitor
C.    The Network tab
D.    The Sessions tab

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator monitor slow performing applications?

A.    Dashboard
B.    Sessions tab
C.    User session details
D.    Logon performance tab

Answer: C

1Y0-202 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-202 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

[January 2018] 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 1Y0-202 Exam Questions 314q

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps New Updated By Citrix Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance Applications Delivery Group.

Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?

A.    Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
B.    Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
C.    Select the Delivery Group and use the ‘Turn On Maintenance Mode’ option.
D.    Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts ‘Financial Applications’.

Continue reading [January 2018] 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 1Y0-202 Exam Questions 314q

[2018-1-10] Lead2pass Free Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindumps VCE Updated

2018 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions.v.2018-1-10.314q

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 260
Which three functions are handled by StoreFront? (Choose three.)

A.    Validate the status of the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
B.    Verify Citrix license
C.    Enumerate resources
D.    Store subscriptions
E.    Deploy Citrix Receiver

Continue reading [2018-1-10] Lead2pass Free Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindumps VCE Updated

[Q21-Q30] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

2017 Lead2pass New Updated 1Y0-202 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 21 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator used the versioning feature of Provisioning Services to test changes made to a vDisk. After a successful test, the version is promoted. All users are using the latest production version. Over time, additional versions of the vDisk are created.
To conserve space, the administrator decides to merge all of the versions to a new base version but the Merge option appears grayed out.

Why does the Merge option appear grayed out?

A.    Merging within the Provisioning Service console is only possible for an individual vDisk version.
B.    The vDisk was NOT created with the latest version of the Provisioning Services target device software.
C.    The administrator needs to promote the existing Maintenance Version to Test or Production, after that the Merge option becomes available.
D.    The last production version of the vDisk is locked and used by the Target Devices.
After all locks are removed, the Merge option becomes available.

Continue reading [Q21-Q30] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

[Q11-Q20] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

2017 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 11 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator at a medical facility needs to set up kiosks for non-corporate users to launch an application that utilizes internal authentication.
The administrator needs to configure the site store.OrgA.com to allow this.

How should the administrator configure the store to accomplish this requirement?

A.    Configure a new store as internal only with remote access.
B.    Add a VPN in Remote Access for store.OrgA.com to allow access.
C.    Configure the existing store as internal only with Remote Access set to None.
D.    Create an anonymous store using the Delivery Controllers belonging to OrgA.

Continue reading [Q11-Q20] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

[Q1-Q10] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

100% Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 1 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF

Scenario: A user’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive.
The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline.

How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD.
B.    Use Citrix Studio to restore the user’s initial settings.
C.    Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user’s system.
D.    Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user’s PvD to a new virtual machine. Continue reading [Q1-Q10] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

[2017-08-30] 100% New Updated 1Y0-202 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 1Y0-202 Exam Successfully (211-229)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 1Y0-202 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Citrix 1Y0-202 exam and get your Citrix certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 211
Which product edition allows the ability to provide both XenApp Hosted Shared Desktops and VDI Desktops at the same time?

A.    XenDesktop Enterprise
B.    XenDesktop VDI
C.    XenApp Enterprise
D.    XenApp Platinum

Continue reading [2017-08-30] 100% New Updated 1Y0-202 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 1Y0-202 Exam Successfully (211-229)

[2017-08-30] 100% New Updated 1Y0-202 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 1Y0-202 Exam Successfully (190-210)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Citrix product experts, include the current newest 1Y0-202 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 190
Which PowerShell cmdlet will a Citrix Administrator use to show a list of all configured published applications along with associated user names in a XenApp 7.6 environment?

A.    Get-BrokerApplicationInstance
B.    Get-BrokerUser
C.    Get-BrokerApplication
D.    Get-Brokersession Continue reading [2017-08-30] 100% New Updated 1Y0-202 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 1Y0-202 Exam Successfully (190-210)

[New Exam] Offering New 1Y0-202 Exam PDF And 1Y0-202 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading

2017 August Citrix Official New Released 1Y0-202 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Citrix product experts, include the current newest 1Y0-202 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 1
Scenario:
A user’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive. The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline.
How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD.
B.    Use Citrix Studio to restore the user’s initial settings.
C.    Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user’s system.
D.    Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user’s PvD to a new virtual machine.

Continue reading [New Exam] Offering New 1Y0-202 Exam PDF And 1Y0-202 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading