[April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-535 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-535 Certification Exam 285q

2018 Exam 70-535 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 70-535 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-535.html

Case Study 1 – VanArsdel, Ltd (Question 1 – Question 8)
Overview
VanArsdel, Ltd. builds skyscrapers, subways, and bridges.
VanArsdel is a leader in using technology to do construction better. Continue reading [April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-535 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-535 Certification Exam 285q

[April 2018] Lead2pass Free MB6-894 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download 50q

Free Download MB6-894 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-894.html

QUESTION 21
You are a developer for an Independent Software Vendor (ISV).

You need to create new extended data types in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.

What are two best practices for extending a series of data types?Each correct answer presents acomplete solution.

A.    An EDT should be created for each atomic entity being utilized.
B.    Subtypes are not required for EDTs that do not contain any property changes.
C.    You cannot extend the recID or tableID system data types.
D.    You cannot use EDTs if one of them is a member of the parent extended data.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Whenever possible, you will want to use EDTs and EDTs should be created for each atomic entity in thesituation that your application is modeling.You should only create subtypes when they are needed. In other words, when you are creating an EDTthat extends another EDT, but you aren’t changing any of its properties, you probably do not need tocreate a new subtype.

QUESTION 22
You are installing Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail at a store location.

You want to share a drawer between point-of-sale (POS) clients.

To achieve this goal, which component should you install on the computer connected to the cash drawer?

A.    Hardware Station
B.    Cloud POS
C.    Commerce Runtime (CRT)
D.    Retail Server

Answer: A
Explanation:
Retail hardware station provides services that enable retail POS clients and peripherals such as printers, cash drawers, and payment devices to communicate with retail server.

QUESTION 23
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail environment.

You are preparing to deploy packages.
Which two types of items can you deploy as a package? Each correct answer presents a completesolution.

A.    a binary hotfix to the Application Object Server (AOS) runtime components
B.    an updated Dynamics 365 for Retail customization package
C.    a Microsoft Dynamics 365 Language Pack
D.    a Retail Software Development Kit (SDK)

Answer: AB
Explanation:
A deployable package is a unit of deployment that can be applied in any Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retailenvironment. A deployable package can be a binary hotfix to the Application Object Server (AOS) runtimecomponents, an updated Dynamics 365 for Retail customization package, or a new Microsoft Dynamics365 for Retail customization/application module package.

QUESTION 24
You are adding a relationship to a table.

Which two best practices should you follow? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Define a navigational relationship; the validate property on the relation should be set to “Yes” for easier navigation.
B.    Set the validate property to No when you are using navigational relationships so that the application is easy to navigate.
C.    Name the relationship with an “_rel” suffix in order to differentiate it from the index that is appended with”_idx”.
D.    Define the relationship to a foreign key on the child table by setting the validate property on the relation to Yes.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 25
What are two benefits of applying a form pattern to a form? Each correct answer presents part of thesolution.

A.    ensures data consistency by enforcing common relationship patterns between datasources
B.    provides default values for many properties on controls
C.    enforces a consistent style so that the forms a user encounters are immediately recognizable
D.    allows a developer to create many delivered forms from a base form

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Enterprise Edition, makes development easier byproviding a guided experience for applying patterns to forms to ensure they are correct and consistent.
They help validate forms and control structures and the use of controls incertain places. Using patternsalso ensures that each new form encountered by a user is immediatelyrecognizable in appearance andfunction. Form patterns can provide many default control properties, which leads to a more guideddevelopment experience.

QUESTION 26
You are an Independent Software Vendor (ISV) developer and are reviewinganother developer’s changesto a project.

You run the Best Practices Fixer on the project. The following error message appears in the error list in Visual Studio for the display menu item XYZ:

BP Rule: [BPErrorMenuItemNotCoveredByPrivilege]:Path: [dynamics://MenuItemDisplay/
XYZ]:BPErrorMenuItemNotCoveredByPrivilege: ‘AxMenuItemDisplay’ ‘XYZ’ is not covered by privilege: XYZ
(USR) [YourModule]

Based on this error message, which recommendation should you make to the developer?

A.    Add the XYZ display menu item to the Entry Points of a new or existing Security Privilege in the Your Module model.
B.    Set the Create Permissions and Delete Permissions properties on the XYZ display menu item.
C.    Add the XYZ display menu item to the Entry Points of an extension of an existing Security Privilege in the Application Suite model.
D.    Set the Linked Permission Type property to Form, and the Linked Permission Object property to thename of the form on the XYZ display menu item.

Answer: A
Explanation:
BPErrorMenuItemNotCoveredByPrivilege: Only the system administrator role can access this form

QUESTION 27
You are working in a Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations environment that has an existingform named ModifyData and a display menu item named ModifyData1, which opens ModifyData. Youcreate a second menu item named ModifyData2 that also opens ModifyData.

Aprivilegenamed ModifyData1View has the ModifyData1 menu item as an entry point with Read access.

There is also a privilege named ModifyData1Maintain that has the ModifyData1 menu item as an entry point, with the Access Level property set to Delete. You create a new privilege named ModifyData2View and add the ModifyData2 menu item as an entry point. You set the Access Level property to Read on the ModifyData2 entry point.

You need to create a new duty named DataManager so that a role with this duty can delete data from ModifyData when accessed through ModifyData1 and read data on the ModifyData form when accessedthrough ModifyData2.

What should you do to achieve this goal?

A.    Grant the ModifyData1Maintain privilege and the ModifyData2View privilege to the DataManager duty.
B.    Grant the ModifyData2View privilege to the DataManager duty.
C.    Grant the ModifyData1Maintain privilege to the DataManager duty.
D.    Grant the ModifyData1View privilege and the ModifyData2View privilege to the DataManager duty.

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations application stack provides financial and human resources management functionality?

A.    Application Suite
B.    Application Object
C.    Application Foundation
D.    Application Platform

Answer: A
Explanation:
Most of the functionality we associate with Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations is added in the Application Suite. Specific examples include the financial management, inventory or warehouse management, human resources management or the fleet management scenario.

QUESTION 29
You are creating a custom lookup form to look up records in a table.

You want to provide multiple views of the table on the form.

Which form pattern should you apply?

A.    Details Master with Standard Tabs
B.    Simple List
C.    Lookup with Tabs
D.    Dialog – Advanced Selection

Answer: C
Explanation:
Lookup basic?This is the basic Lookup pattern that has just one list or tree, and also optional customfilters and actions.
Lookup w/tabs?This Lookup pattern is used when more than oneview of the lookup can be madeavailable to the user. Tab captions aren’t shown. Instead, the tab is selected through a combo box.
Lookup w/preview?This more advanced Lookup pattern enables a preview of the current record in thelookup grid.

QUESTION 30
You are writing a method to update the Customer reference field on a Sales order table record. You begin by writing the following code:

class ExampleClass
{
/// <summary>
/// Update the Customer reference field on the Sales orders table.
/// </summary>
/// <param name = “_salesId”>
/// Sales order to update
/// </param>
/// <param name = “_customerRef”>
/// Updated Customer reference value
/// </param>
public static void updateSalesTableCustomerReference(SalesId _salesId,
CustRef _customerRef)
{
SalesTable salesTable;
}
}

Which statement will complete the method?

A.    salesTable = SalesTable::find(_salesId);
salesTable.CustomerRef = _customerRef;
salesTable.update();
B.    update_recordset salesTable
setting CustomerRef=_customerRef
where salesTable.salesid==_salesId;
C.    salesTable = SalesTable::find(_salesId, true); salesTable.CustomerRef = _customerRef;
salesTable.update();
D.    update_recordset salesTable
setting SalesId = _salesId
where salesTable.CustomerRef == _customerRef;

Answer: C

MB6-894 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-894.html

Large amount of free MB6-894 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R75U2D8gEa2BQDxzvuP1DBgeAMfDUL8d

[April 2018] MB6-893 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 103q

MB6-893 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html

QUESTION 21
You are processing a customer payment and want to generate a payment line based on due date so that you can search the invoice lines that meet selected search criteria.
What should you do?

A.    Use Settlement
B.    Use payment transfer.
C.    Use Manual Payment Journal
D.    Use Payment proposal

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Your company decides to use Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials for consolidated financial reporting instead of using Management Reporter.
You need to configure a new legal entity for the consolidated financial transactions.
What must you do to enable the subsidiary company’s transactions to consolidate into the new legal entity that you are creating?

A.    Enable the “Use for financial consolidation process” check box in both the consolidated and subsidiary companies.
B.    Enable the “Use for financial consolidation process” check box in the subsidiary company.
C.    Enable the “Use for financial elimination process” check box in the consolidation company.
D.    Enable the “Use for financial consolidation process” check box for the consolidated company.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa549110.aspx

QUESTION 23
You want a 2% bank charge to appear by default on all electronic methods of payment.
What do you need to set up and then link to the method of payment?

A.    terms of payment
B.    payment specification
C.    payment fee
D.    payment control

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which form should you use to assign a chart of accounts to a legal entity?

A.    Configure account structures
B.    General ledger parameters
C.    Ledger
D.    Legal entities

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Where do you define the Main account information for bank and cash subledger journal account transactions?

A.    On the Bank document posting profiles form
B.    On the Bank transaction groups form
C.    On the Bank groups form
D.    On the Bank accounts form

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa619635.aspx

QUESTION 26
The accounts receivable manager runs a foreign currency revaluation on February 5. The foreign currency revaluation has a considered date of January 31.
The period closing for this revaluation is set for January 31. What is the result of this invoice revaluation if the invoice is settled on February 3?

A.    The revaluation includes only documents that have settled amounts on the considered date.
B.    The revaluation excludes documents that have been settled on the considered date.
C.    The revaluation includes all documents, including unposted, that have open amounts on the considered date.
D.    The revaluation includes all documents, excluding unposted, that have open amounts on the considered date.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
You are setting up taxes on customer invoices.
You need to report a sales tax on the invoice, as and when it is settled, to the tax authorities.

271

When the customer settles the invoice with the second payment of 625 USD, you report the remaining sales tax.
What should you set up in this situation?

A.    Withholding sales tax
B.    Sales tax exemption
C.    Standard sales tax
D.    Conditional sales taxes

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You are an accounting manager, your company has a new customer, A ledger account must be set up to record the sales tax liability and payments made to the taxing authority in the customer’s specific region automatically.
Which two account groups should you choose for these ledger accounts? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Settlement account
B.    Sales-tax receivable
C.    Sales-tax payable
D.    Use-txpayable

Answer: AB

QUESTION 29
Your company is using basic budgeting and is planning to configure budget control.
You need to identify the additional configuration that is needed.
Which three components will already be configured as s part of the basic Budgeting setup? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    budget models
B.    budget exchange rates
C.    over budget permissions
D.    budget cycles
E.    documents and journals

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh242128.aspx

QUESTION 30
You are the accounts receivable manager at you company. The company receives an advance of 10,000 USD against a sales order from the customer.
The tax authorities require the company to re-port the sales tax on the advance amount, even though the sales have not been made.
You need to ensure that this requirement is fulfilled.
What should you do?

A.    Report sales tax on prepayment against a prepayment voucher.
B.    Report sales tax exemption against a prepayment voucher.
C.    Report withholding sales tax against a prepayment voucher.
D.    Report conditional sales tax against a prepayment voucher.

Answer: A

MB6-893 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-893.html

Large amount of free MB6-893 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdHBxV2xPeXZiSEk

[April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid MB6-892 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass MB6-892 Certification Exam 56q

2018 Exam MB6-892 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New MB6-892 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-892.html

QUESTION 21
You are an accounts receivable manager.
You company wants its top 10customers in August to receive a best-selling product at a reduce price.
You need to establish a price.
Which two actions should you perform to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade for this task? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Set up the item sales price in the released product table.
B.    Set up a Customer group for the 10 customers to be assigned to.
C.    Set up a price/discount journal.
D.    Set up a Price/Discount group for the 10 customers. Continue reading [April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid MB6-892 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass MB6-892 Certification Exam 56q

[April 2018] Updated MB2-716 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading 105q

Updated Lead2pass Microsoft MB2-716 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-716.html

QUESTION 21
You assign security roles to an owner team and each user on the team.
What effect does the security role that is assigned to the team have on the individual team members?

A.    The permissions for the user are used instead of those of the team.
B.    The user is granted the least restrictive permissions of the two roles.
C.    The permissions for the team are used instead of those of the user.
D.    The user is granted the most restrictive permissions of the two roles.

Continue reading [April 2018] Updated MB2-716 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading 105q

[2018-3-30] 100% Pass 70-532 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-532 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download.v.2018-3-30.300q

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 271
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are a developer for Consolidated Messenger, a software company that provides applications for manager courier services. You are preparing to release a new version of the flagship application.

The application is comprised of a set of Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs), and a set of Linux-based Docker containers. The management portion of the application uses Kubernetes for management of containers.

You need to determine a mechanism to deploy the application so that customers can provision the application from the Azure Marketplace.

Solution: Provide access to an Azure Resource Manager template.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No Continue reading [2018-3-30] 100% Pass 70-532 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

[2018-3-29] Lead2pass Latest 70-697 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-697 Certification Exam 100% Success (266-293)

Free Downloading 70-697 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass.v.2018-3-29.308q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 266
You are the system administrator for a company. All devices run Windows 10 and use a variety of Microsoft Store for Business apps. All user reports issues updating a Windows Store app.

You need to troubleshoot the issue.

Winch three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Run the SFC command.
B.    Run the repair-bde command.
C.    Run the net start wuauserv command.
D.    Run the Windows App Troubleshooter.
E.    Use the Programs and Features Control Panel applet to repair the application. Continue reading [2018-3-29] Lead2pass Latest 70-697 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-697 Certification Exam 100% Success (266-293)

[2018-3-29] 100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-697 New Questions Free Version (255-265)

Free Downloading 70-697 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass.v.2018-3-29.308q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 255
Your company uses Microsoft Office 365.

You need to ensure that users are prompted to label and classify documents while they edit documents.

Solution: You create a Microsoft Intune mobile device management (MDM) policy for mobile devices.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Continue reading [2018-3-29] 100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-697 New Questions Free Version (255-265)

[March 2018] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-765 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 155q

Free Sharing Of Updated 70-765 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 41
You have a server named Serverl that is hosted in an Azure virtual machine.
Server1 contains the following:

– One instance of SQL Server 2016 Enterprise
– 10 databases
– 500 stored procedures

You have a database named Databasel that is hosted on Server1.
Database1 contains 100 queries that are executed dynamically from web applications.
You plan to remove data from the procedure cache on Database1.
You have the following requirements:

– Changes to Database1 must not affect other databases that are hosted on Server1
– Changes to Database1 must not affect the performance of queries that are stored in other databases.
– The solution must minimize administrative effort.

You need to remove the data from the procedure cache as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Run DBCC FREEPROCCACHE.
B.    Run ALTER DATABASE SCOPED CONFIGURATION CLEAR PROCEDURE CACHE in the context of Database 1.
C.     Run DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS.
D.     Write a script that iterates through each stored procedure definition and add WITH RECOMPILE to the definition. Continue reading [March 2018] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-765 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 155q

[March 2018] Free Downloading 70-761 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 135q

Free Lead2pass 70-761 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-761:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-761.html

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You create a view that performs the following tasks:
Joins 10 tables that contain up to 400,000 records each.
Performs aggregations on 4 fields.
The view is frequently used in several detailed reports.
You need to improve the performance of the reports. What should you do?

A.    Convert the view into a table-valued function
B.    Convert the view into an indexed view
C.    Convert the view into a stored procedure and retrieve the result from the stored procedure into a temporary table
D.    Convert the view into a Common Table Expression (CTE)

Answer: B
Explanation:
The first index created on a view must be a unique clustered index. After the unique clustered index has been created, you can create more nonclustered indexes. Creating a unique clustered index on a view improves query performance because the view is stored in the database in the same way a table with a clustered index is stored. The query optimizer may use indexed views to speed up the query execution. The view does not have to be referenced in the query for the optimizer to consider that view for a substitution.

QUESTION 72
Is the following statement TRUE or FALSE?
JSON is not a built-in data type in SQL Server 2016, and SQL Server 2016 does not have custom JSON indexes?

A.    TRUE
B.    FALSE

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
The !> operator is a comparison operator that compares two expressions.
However, if ANSI_NULLS is set to ON and one of the operands is NULL, what will the result be?

expression !> expression (NULL)

A.    FALSE
B.    0
C.    TRUE
D.    NULL

Answer: D
Explanation:
If either or both operands are NULL and SET ANSI_NULLS is set to ON, the result is NULL. If SET ANSI_NULLS is set to OFF, the result is FALSE if one of the operands is NULL, and TRUE if both operands are NULL.

QUESTION 74
You are developing a SQL Server database that contains a heap named OrdersArchive.
You write the following Transact-SQL query:

INSERT INTO OrdersArchive
SELECT * FROM CompletedOrders

You need to optimize transaction logging and locking for the statement.
Which table hint should you use?

A.    HOLDLOCK
B.    TABLOCK
C.    XLOCK
D.    ROWLOCK

Answer: B
Explanation:
Table hints override the default behavior of the query optimizer for the duration of the data manipulation language (DML) statement by specifying a locking method, one or more indexes, a query-processing operation such as a table scan or index seek, or other options. Table hints are specified in the FROM clause of the DML statement and affect only the table or view referenced in that clause.
When importing data into a heap by using the INSERT INTO SELECT FROM statement, you can enable optimized logging and locking for the statement by specifying the TABLOCK hint for the target table. In addition, the recovery model of the database must be set to simple or bulk- logged.

QUESTION 75
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section. You will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A database has two tables as shown in the following database diagram:

751

You need to list all provinces that have at least two large cities.
A large city is defined as having a population of at least one million residents.
The query must return the following columns:

752

Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

753

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The requirement to list all provinces that have at least two large cities is meet by the WHERE CitySummary.LargeCityCount >=2 clause.
CROSS APPLY will work fine here.
Note:
The APPLY operator allows you to invoke a table-valued function for each row returned by an outer table expression of a query. The table-valued function acts as the right input and the outer table expression acts as the left input. The right input is evaluated for each row from the left input and the rows produced are combined for the final output. The list of columns produced by the APPLY operator is the set of columns in the left input followed by the list of columns returned by the right input.
There are two forms of APPLY: CROSS APPLY and OUTER APPLY. CROSS APPLY returns only rows from the outer table that produce a result set from the table-valued function. OUTER APPLY returns both rows that produce a result set, and rows that do not, with NULL values in the columns produced by the table-valued function.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175156(v=sql.105).aspx

QUESTION 76
You create a table named Products.Sales by running the following Transact-SQL statement:

CREATE TABLE Products.Sales (
SalesId int IDENTIFY(1,1) PRIMARY KEY,
SalesDate DateTime NOT NULL,
SalesAmount decimal(18,2) NULL
)

You add the following data to the table.

761

You are developing a report to display monthly sales data.
You need to create a Transact-SQL query to meet the following requirements:

– Retrieve a column for the year followed by a column for each month from January through December.
– Include the total sales amount for each month.
– Aggregate columns by year, month, and then amount.

Construct the query using the following guidelines:

– Use the MONTH keyword as the interval when using the DATANAME function.
– Do not modify the provided IN clause.
– Do not surround object names with square brackets.
– Do not use implicit joins.
– Do not use the DATEPART function.

Part of the correct Transact-SQL has been provided in the answer area below. Enter the code in the answer area that resolves the problem and meets the stated goals or requirements. You can add code within the code that has been provided as well as below it.

1. SELECT * FROM
2. (SELECT YEAR(SalesData)) AS Year, DATENAME (MONTH, SalesDate) AS Month,
SalesAmount AS Amount
3.
4. ) AS MonthlySalesData
5.
6. FOR Month IN (January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September,
October, November, December))
AS MonthNamePivot

762

A.    Pending

Answer: A

70-761 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-761.html

Large amount of free 70-761 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

You may also need:

70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

70-765 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

[March 2018] Free Lead2pass 70-744 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 70-744 Certification 160q

Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-744 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question ts part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows image.
You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.
Solution: You deploy one physical computer and configure it as a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create 10 virtual machines and configure each one as a PAW.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
“The PAW architecture does not allow for hosting an admin VM on a user workstation, but a user VM with a standard corporate image can be hosted on a PAW host to provide personnel with a single PC for all responsibilities.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/security/securing-privileged-access/privileged-access-workstations

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server5 that has the Windows Server Update Services server role installed.
You need to configure Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server5 to use SSI.
You install a certificate in the local Computer store.
Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Wsusutil
B.    Netsh
C.    Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager
D.    Server Manager
E.    Update Services

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852346(v=ws.11).aspx#bkmk_3.5.ConfigSSL
http://jackstromberg.com/2013/11/enabling-ssl-on-windows-server-update-services-wsus/

QUESTION 33
Note: Thts question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 connects to a home network and a corporate network.
The corporate network uses the 172.16.0.0/24 address space internally.
Computerl runs an application named App1 that listens to port 8080.
You need to prevent connections to App1 when Computer1 is connected to the home network.
Solution: From Windows Firewall in the Control Panel, you add an application and allow the application to communicate through the firewall on a Private network.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
A new secunty policy states that you must modify the infrastructure to meet the following requirements:

– Limit the nghts of administrators.
– Minimize the attack surface of the forest
Support Multi-Factor authentication for administrators.

You need to recommend a solution that meets the new secunty policy requirements.
What should you recommend deploying?

A.    an administrative forest
B.    domain isolation
C.    an administrative domain in contoso.com
D.    the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS)

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Note: Thb question is part of a series of questions th?present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows image.
You need to deploy 10 Pnvileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.
Solution: You deploy 10 physical computers and configure them as PAWs.
You deploy 10 additional computers and configure them by using the customized Windows image.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 is configured as a domain controller.
You configure Server1 as a Just Enough Administration (JEA) endpoint.
You configure the required JEA rights for a user named User1.
You need to tell User1 how to manage Active Directory objects from Server2.
What should you tell User1 to do first on Server2?

A.    From a command prompt, run ntdsutil.exe.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Import-Module cmdlet.
C.    From Windows PowerShell run the Enter-PSSession cmdlet.
D.    Install the management consoles for Active Directory, and then launch Active Directory Users and Computer.

Answer: C
Explanation:
“Enter-PSSession -ComputerName localhost -ConfigurationName demo1ep. You should see your prompt change to [localhost]: indicating that you are now in the special constrained session configuration. Run Get-Command. Observe the limited set of commands available”.
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/privatecloud/2014/05/14/just-enough-administration-step-by-step/

QUESTION 37
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Serve1, that runs Windows Server 2016.
A technician is testing the deployment of Credential Guard on Server1.
You need to verify whether Credential Guard is enabled on Server1.
What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt fun the credwiz.exe command.
B.    From Task Manager, review the processes listed on the Details tab.
C.    From Server Manager, click Local Server, and review the properties of Server!
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-WsManCredSSP cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 100 servers.
You deploy the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS) to the network.
You deploy a new server named FinanceServer5, and join FinanceServerS to the domain.
You need to ensure that the passwords of the local administrators of FinanceServer5 are available to the LAPS administrators.
What should you do?

A.    On FinanceServerS, register AdmPwd.dll.
B.    On FmanceServerS, install the LAPS Windows PowerShell module.
C.    In the domain, modify the permissions for the computer account of FmanceServer5.
D.    In the domain, modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You are deploying Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA) to the domain.
You install the ATA Center on server named Server1 and the ATA Gateway on a server named Served.
You need to ensure that Server2 can collect NTLM authentication events.
What should you configure?

A.    the domain controllers to forward Event ID 4776 to Server2
B.    the domain controllers to forward Event ID 1000 to Server1
C.    Server2 to forward Event ID 1026 to Server1
D.    Server1 to forward Event ID 1000 to Server2

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to create Work Folders on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    File Explorer
B.    Shared Folders
C.    Server Manager
D.    Disk Management
E.    Storage Explorer
F.    Computer Management
G.    System Configuration
H.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

Answer: C

70-744 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

Large amount of free 70-744 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

You may also need:

70-740 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

[March 2018] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-743 Exam Questions Download 237q

Free Share 70-743 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-743.html

QUESTION 111
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains Windows and non-Windows devices.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
You need to prevent a client computer that uses the same name as an existing registration from updating the registration.
What should you do?

A.    From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B.    From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C.    From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D.    From IPv4, create a new filter.
E.    From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F.    From IPv4 run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G.    From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H.    From Scope1, create a reservation. Continue reading [March 2018] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-743 Exam Questions Download 237q

[March 2018] Lead2pass Free Microsoft 70-742 Braindumps VCE Updated 187q

Lead2pass Latest 70-742 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-742 Certification Exam 100% Success:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-742.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that a domain administrator can recover a deleted Active Directory object quickly.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Dsadd quota
B.    Dsmod
C.    Active Directory Administrative Center
D.    Dsacls
E.    Dsamain
F.    Active Directory Users and Computers
G.    Ntdsutil
H.    Group Policy Management Console Continue reading [March 2018] Lead2pass Free Microsoft 70-742 Braindumps VCE Updated 187q

[March 2018] 70-741 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 135q

Best Lead2pass Microsoft 70-741 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

311

You have the following subnets defined on Server1.

312

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj966256(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 32
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DHCP server named Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

321

Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
Solution: You run the Repair-DhcpServerv4IPRecord cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/itpro/powershell/windows/dhcp-server/set-dhcpserverv4scope

QUESTION 33
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
The network is not connected to the Internet.
The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.

331

Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
You add a second network adapter to Server2.
You connect the new network adapter to the Internet.
You install the Routing role service on Server2.
Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table.

332

You need to ensure that when a record is added dynamically to fabrikam.com, only the computer that created the record can modify the record.
The solution must allow administrators to modify all of the records in fabrikam.com.
What should you do?

A.    Change fabrikam.com to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
B.    Raise the functional level of the domain.
C.    Modify the security settings of the Fabrikam.com.dns file.
D.    Modify the Start of Authority (SOA) settings of fabrikam.com

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753751(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 34
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

341

You have the following subnets defined on Server1.

342

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Add- DnsServerQueryResolutionPolicy cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/dns-server/add-dnsserverqueryresolutionpolicy

QUESTION 35
Your company has 5,000 users who work remotely.
You have 40 VPN servers that host the remote connections for the users.
You plan to deploy a RADIUS solution that contains five RADIUS servers.
You need to ensure that client authentication requests are distributed evenly between the five RADIUS servers.
What should you do?

A.    Install the Network Load Balancing role service on all of the RADIUS server.
Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to a virtual IP address.
B.    Deploy RAS Gateway to a new server.
Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to RAS Gateway.
C.    Install the Failover Clustering role service on all of the RADIUS servers.
Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the IP address of the cluster.
D.    Deploy a RADIUS proxy to a new server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the RADIUS proxy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd197433(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 36
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
What should you use?

A.    Set-DnsServer
B.    Active Directory Sites and Services
C.    Dns.exe
D.    Dnscmd.exe

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649181(v=ws.10).aspx

70-741 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

Large amount of free 70-741 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

You may also need:

70-740 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

[March 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 70-740 Exam PDF Ensure 70-740 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 212q

2018 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-740 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1 at a primary location and a stand- alone Hyper-V host named Server1 at a secondary location.
A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1.
You configure a Hyper-V Replica of VM1 to Server1.
You need to perform a Test Fai lover of VM1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the clussvc.exe command
B.    the cluster.exe command
C.    the Computer Management console
D.    the configurehyperv.exe command
E.    the Disk Management console
F.    the Failover Cluster Manager console
G.    the Hyper-V Manager console
H.    the Server Manager Desktop app Continue reading [March 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 70-740 Exam PDF Ensure 70-740 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 212q

[March 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 70-735 New Questions Free Version 70q

100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-735 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of Windows 10.
You have a network share that contains the driver files. Each driver is comprised of an INF file and several DLL files.
You need to add the drivers to computers that are installed by using the Windows 10 image.
You must achieve the goal without adding the drivers to the image.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab). Continue reading [March 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 70-735 New Questions Free Version 70q

[March 2018] Lead2pass Provides Free 70-698 Exam Dumps PDF 120q

Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 70-698 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table.

311

Pool1 contains a storage space named Space1 that is 300 GB. Pool3 contains a storage space named Space2 that is 100 GB.
Pool2 is empty.
You need to add Disk6 to Poo1. What should you use?

A.    Add-PhysicalDisk
B.    Diskpart
C.    New-VirtualDisk
D.    Remove-PhysicalDisk
E.    Resize-VirtualDisk
F.    Set-StoragePool
G.    Subst
H.    Update-Disk

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848702(v=wps.630).aspx

QUESTION 32
Note: This question is part of a series of a questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table.

321

Pool1 contains a storage space named Space1 that is 300 GB. Pool3 contains a storage space named Space2 that is 100 GB.
Pool2 is empty.
You need to add a storage space to Pool2. What should you use?

A.    Add-PhysicalDisk
B.    Diskpart
C.    New-VirtualDisk
D.    Remove-PhysicalDisk
E.    Resize-VirtualDisk
F.    Set-StoragePool
G.    Subst
H.    Update-Disk

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848702(v=wps.630).aspx

QUESTION 33
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table.

331

Pool1 contains a storage space named Space1 that is 300 GB. Pool3 contains a storage space named Space2 that is 100 GB.
Pool2 is empty.
You need to add Disk7 to Pool1. What should you use first?

A.    Add-PhysicalDisk
B.    Diskpart
C.    New-VirtualDisk
D.    Remove-PhysicalDisk
E.    Resize-VirtualDisk
F.    Set-StoragePool
G.    Subst
H.    Update-Disk

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848697(v=wps.630).aspx

QUESTION 34
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have a computer named Computer1.
Computer1 has a virtual hard disk (VHD) named Disk1 .vhdx.
Disk1 vhdx has an NTFS partition, which is visible in File Explorer as drive E.
You need to provision Windows 10 on Disk1.vhdx.
What should you run?

A.    Add-Windows Image
B.    bcdboot.exe
C.    bcdedit.exe
D.    bootcfg.exe
E.    bootim.exe
F.    bootsect.exe
G.    diskpart.exe
H.    Expand-Windows Image

Answer: G
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/boot-to-vhd–native-boot–add-a-virtual-hard-disk-to-the-boot-menu

QUESTION 35
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have a computer that has a dual-boot configuration. Windows 10 Pro is installed on the local disk. Windows 10 Enterprise is installed in a VHDX file named Disk1vhdx.
You start the computer to Windows 10 Pro, and then you download a driver package.
You need to ensure that the next time the Windows 10 Enterprise installation starts, the driver is installed already.
What should you run first?

A.    Add-Windows Image
B.    bcdboot.exe
C.    bcdedit.exe
D.    bootcfg.exe
E.    bootim.exe
F.    bootsect.exe
G.    diskpart.exe
H.    Expand-Windows Image

Answer: G
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd799267(v=ws.10).aspx#BKMK_addDrivers

QUESTION 36
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have a computer named Computer1 that has a dual-boot configuration. Computer1 has Windows 8.1 and Windows 10 installed.
You need to configure Computer1 to use only 4 GB of RAM when the computer starts in Windows 10.
What should you run?

A.    Add-Windows Image
B.    bcdboot.exe
C.    bcdedit.exe
D.    bootcfg.exe
E.    bootim.exe
F.    bootsect.exe
G.    diskpart.exe
H.    Expand-Windows Image

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc709667(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 37
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All computers are members of the domain and run the 64-bit version of Windows 10 Enterprise. On a test computer named Computer_Test1, you pin several company-specific applications in a group named Contoso Apps, and then you export the start menu layout to a file named contoso.xml.
You install Client Hyper-V on a computer named Computer6.
You identity the following requirements.

– Install the Hyper V feature on a computer named Computer1.
– Use virtual smart card authentication on a computer named Computer2.
– Enable Secure Boot on a computer named Computer3.
– Connect a computer named Computer4 to a projector by using Miracast.
– Ensure that a user named User 1 can use keyboard shortcuts by pressing one key at a time.
– Ensure that you can share the clipboard between Computer6 and the virtual machines running on Computer6.
– Add the Contoso Apps group to the Start menu of a computer named Computer7.

End of repeated scenario.
You install all of the Contoso apps on Computer7.
You need to meet the requirements of Computer7.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Import-StartLayout cmdlet.
B.    Copy Contoso.xml to the C:\Users\Default\Start menu folder
C.    Configure the Start Menu and Taskbar settings in a Group Policy.
D.    Copy Contoso.xml to the C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu folder.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/deploymentguys/2016/03/07/windows-10-start-layout-customization/#Exporting

QUESTION 38
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All computers are members of the domain and run the 64-bit version of Windows 10 Enterprise. On a test computer named Computer_Test1, you pin several company-specific applications in a group named Contoso Apps, and then you export the start menu layout to a file named contoso.xml. You install Client Hyper-V on a computer named Computer6.

You identity the following requirements.

– Install the Hyper V feature on a computer named Computer1.
– Use virtual smart card authentication on a computer named Computer2.
– Enable Secure Boot on a computer named Computer3.
– Connect a computer named Computer4 to a projector by using Miracast.
– Ensure that a user named User 1 can use keyboard shortcuts by pressing one key at a time.
– Ensure that you can share the clipboard between Computer6 and the virtual machines running on Computer6.
– Add the Contoso Apps group to the Start menu of a computer named Computer7.

End of repeated scenario.
You need to meet the requirement of Computer6. What should you configure?

A.    NUMA spanning
B.    enhanced session mode
C.    Hyper-V Guest Service Interface
D.    RemoteFX

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/compute/hyper-v/learn-more/use-local-resources-on-hyper-v-virtual-machine-with-vmconnect

70-698 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

Large amount of free 70-698 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2cwaDdKY1dLdHM

You may also need:

70-697 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX3RYMG04cEg5aEE

[March 2018] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-534 Exam Questions Download 230q

Free Share 70-534 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

QUESTION 31
You are designing a solution that will interact with non-Windows applications over unreliable network connections.
You have a security token for each non-Windows application.
You need to ensure that non-Windows applications retrieve messages from the solution.
Where should you retrieve messages?

A.    An Azure Queue
B.    The Azure Service Bus Queue
C.    An Azure blob storage container that has a private access policy
D.    Azure Table storage Continue reading [March 2018] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-534 Exam Questions Download 230q

[March 2018] Free Lead2pass 70-532 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-532 270q

Free Lead2pass 70-532 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 70-532 Certification:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 131
An existing capability is being migrated into the cloud. Capacity management issues have been noticed in the past and an exercise is being performed to calculate current and future volumes. In which of the following lifecycle phases is this likely to be performed?

A.    Operation
B.    Design
C.    Transition
D.    Strategy

Continue reading [March 2018] Free Lead2pass 70-532 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 70-532 270q

[March 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-414 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-414 Certification Exam 252q

2018 Exam 70-414 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 70-414 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the computers in the domain.
Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. Continue reading [March 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-414 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-414 Certification Exam 252q

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 37 38