[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 312-50v9 Exam Questions 614q

Lead2pass 2018 New EC-Council 312-50v9 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 41
Which type of antenna is used in wireless communication?

A.    Omnidirectional
B.    Parabolic
C.    Uni-directional
D.    Bi-directional Continue reading [May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 312-50v9 Exam Questions 614q

[May 2018] Latest 312-49v9 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 490q

Latest 312-49v9 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 312-49v9 Exam Pass Guaranteed:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 71
Data Acquisition is the process of imaging or otherwise obtaining information from a digital device and its peripheral equipment and media

A.    True
B.    False Continue reading [May 2018] Latest 312-49v9 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 490q

[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest 312-50v9 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 312-50v9 Exam 614q

Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following resources does NMAP need to be used as a basic vulnerability scanner covering several vectors like SMB, HTTP and FTP?

A.    Metasploit scripting engine
B.    Nessus scripting engine
C.    NMAP scripting engine
D.    SAINT scripting engine

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following scanning tools is specifically designed to find potential exploits in Microsoft Windows products?

A.    Microsoft Security Baseline Analyzer
B.    Retina
C.    Core Impact
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
A security analyst is performing an audit on the network to determine if there are any deviations from the security policies in place. The analyst discovers that a user from the IT department had a dial-out modem installed. Which security policy must the security analyst check to see if dial-out modems are allowed?

A.    Firewall-management policy
B.    Acceptable-use policy
C.    Remote-access policy
D.    Permissive policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
When creating a security program, which approach would be used if senior management is supporting and enforcing the security policy?

A.    A bottom-up approach
B.    A top-down approach
C.    A senior creation approach
D.    An IT assurance approach

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which of the following processes evaluates the adherence of an organization to its stated security policy?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Penetration testing
C.    Risk assessment
D.    Security auditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A security consultant is trying to bid on a large contract that involves penetration testing and reporting. The company accepting bids wants proof of work so the consultant prints out several audits that have been performed. Which of the following is likely to occur as a result?

A.    The consultant will ask for money on the bid because of great work.
B.    The consultant may expose vulnerabilities of other companies.
C.    The company accepting bids will want the same type of format of testing.
D.    The company accepting bids will hire the consultant because of the great work performed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which type of scan is used on the eye to measure the layer of blood vessels?

A.    Facial recognition scan
B.    Retinal scan
C.    Iris scan
D.    Signature kinetics scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What is the main reason the use of a stored biometric is vulnerable to an attack?

A.    The digital representation of the biometric might not be unique, even if the physical characteristic is unique.
B.    Authentication using a stored biometric compares a copy to a copy instead of the original to a copy.
C.    A stored biometric is no longer “something you are” and instead becomes “something you have”.
D.    A stored biometric can be stolen and used by an attacker to impersonate the individual identified by the biometric.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
During a wireless penetration test, a tester detects an access point using WPA2 encryption. Which of the following attacks should be used to obtain the key?

A.    The tester must capture the WPA2 authentication handshake and then crack it.
B.    The tester must use the tool inSSIDer to crack it using the ESSID of the network.
C.    The tester cannot crack WPA2 because it is in full compliance with the IEEE 802.11i standard.
D.    The tester must change the MAC address of the wireless network card and then use the AirTraf tool to obtain the key.

Answer: A

312-50v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

Large amount of free 312-50v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

You may also need:

312-49v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

[April 2018] Download Free EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass 490q

Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 312-49v9 With New Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 61
Which of the following reports are delivered under oath to a board of directors/managers/panel of jury?

A.    Written informal Report
B.    Verbal Formal Report
C.    Written Formal Report
D.    Verbal Informal Report Continue reading [April 2018] Download Free EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass 490q

[February 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 312-50v9 Exam Questions 614q

Lead2pass 2018 New EC-Council 312-50v9 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 21
A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

Continue reading [February 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 312-50v9 Exam Questions 614q

[February 2018] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Dumps VCE Download 490q

Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 51
Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

Continue reading [February 2018] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Dumps VCE Download 490q

[January 2018] Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions 490q

Free Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 41
Shortcuts are the files with the extension .Ink that are created and are accessed by the users. These files provide you with information about:

A.    Files or network shares
B.    Running application
C.    Application logs
D.    System logs

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A computer forensic report is a report which provides detailed information on the complete forensics investigation process.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

A.    Go through the documentation thoroughly
B.    Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence
C.    Establish early communication with the attorney
D.    Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Computer security logs contain information about the events occurring within an organization’s systems and networks. Application and Web server log files are useful in detecting web attacks. The source, nature, and time of the attack can be determined by _________of the compromised system.

A.    Analyzing log files
B.    Analyzing SAM file
C.    Analyzing rainbow tables
D.    Analyzing hard disk boot records

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
An intrusion detection system (IDS) gathers and analyzes information from within a computer or a network to identify any possible violations of security policy, including unauthorized access, as well as misuse.
Which of the following intrusion detection systems audit events that occur on a specific host?

A.    Network-based intrusion detection
B.    Host-based intrusion detection
C.    Log file monitoring
D.    File integrity checking

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What is a first sector (“sector zero”) of a hard disk?

A.    Master boot record
B.    System boot record
C.    Secondary boot record
D.    Hard disk boot record

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Ever-changing advancement or mobile devices increases the complexity of mobile device examinations. Which or the following is an appropriate action for the mobile forensic investigation?

A.    To avoid unwanted interaction with devices found on the scene, turn on any wireless interfaces such as Bluetooth and Wi-Fi radios
B.    Do not wear gloves while handling cell phone evidence to maintain integrity of physical evidence
C.    If the device’s display is ON. the screen’s contents should be photographed and, if necessary, recorded manually, capturing the time, service status, battery level, and other displayed icons
D.    If the phone is in a cradle or connected to a PC with a cable, then unplug the device from the computer

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which of the following is the certifying body of forensics labs that investigate criminal cases by analyzing evidence?

A.    The American Society of Crime Laboratory Directors (ASCLD)
B.    International Society of Forensics Laboratory (ISFL)
C.    The American Forensics Laboratory Society (AFLS)
D.    The American Forensics Laboratory for Computer Forensics (AFLCF)

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
When a system is compromised, attackers often try to disable auditing, in Windows 7; modifications to the audit policy are recorded as entries of Event ID____________.

A.    4902
B.    3902
C.    4904
D.    3904

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
MAC filtering is a security access control methodology, where a ___________ is assigned to each network card to determine access to the network

A.    16-bit address
B.    24-bit address
C.    32-bit address
D.    48-bit address

Answer: D

312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

You may also need:

312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

[Q31-Q40] Lead2pass Offering Free 312-49v9 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 312-49v9 Exam Candidates

Lead2pass Provides Free 312-49v9 Exam Dumps PDF:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 31
What is the First Step required in preparing a computer for forensics investigation?

A.    Do not turn the computer off or on, run any programs, or attempt to access data on a computer
B.    Secure any relevant media
C.    Suspend automated document destruction and recycling policies that may pertain to any relevant media or users at Issue
D.    Identify the type of data you are seeking, the Information you are looking for, and the urgency level of the examination

Continue reading [Q31-Q40] Lead2pass Offering Free 312-49v9 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 312-49v9 Exam Candidates

[Q1-Q10] Lead2pass 2017 100% Real 312-49v9 Exam Questions

Lead2pass 2017 New EC-Council 312-49v9 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands shows you all of the network services running on Windows-based servers?

A.    Net start
B.    Net use
C.    Net Session
D.    Net share Continue reading [Q1-Q10] Lead2pass 2017 100% Real 312-49v9 Exam Questions

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (401-420)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 312-50v9 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 312-50v9 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 401
Which of the following is an application that requires a host application for replication?

A.    Micro
B.    Worm
C.    Trojan
D.    Virus

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (401-420)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (381-400)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 312-50v9 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 312-50v9 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 381
Which of the following is the BEST approach to prevent Cross-site Scripting (XSS) flaws?

A.    Use digital certificates to authenticate a server prior to sending data.
B.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
C.    Verify access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.
D.    Validate and escape all information sent to a server. Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (381-400)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (361-380)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF, 312-50v9 VCE and 312-50v9 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by EC-Council affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the EC-Council 312-50v9 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 361
What is the best Nmap command to use when you want to list all devices in the same network quickly after you successfully identified a server whose IP address is 10.10.0.5?

A.    nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24
B.    nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24
C.    nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24
D.    nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (361-380)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (341-360)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 312-50v9 exam? With the complete collection of 312-50v9 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 312-50v9 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 312-50v9 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 312-50v9 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 341
It is a short-range wireless communication technology that allows mobile phones, computers and other devices to connect and communicate. This technology intends to replace cables connecting portable devices with high regards to security.

A.    Bluetooth
B.    Radio-Frequency Identification
C.    WLAN
D.    InfraRed

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (341-360)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (321-340)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

312-50v9 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 312-50v9 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 312-50v9 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 321
As an Ethical Hacker you are capturing traffic from your customer network with Wireshark and you need to find and verify just SMTP traffic. What command in Wireshark will help you to find this kind of traffic?

A.    request smtp 25
B.    tcp.port eq 25
C.    smtp port
D.    tcp.contains port 25

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (321-340)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (301-320)

Lead2pass 2017 November New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you struggling for the 312-50v9 exam? Good news, Lead2pass EC-Council technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 312-50v9 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 312-50v9 dump ensures your 312-50v9 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 301
Internet Protocol Security IPSec is actually a suite of protocols. Each protocol within the suite provides different functionality. Collective IPSec does everything except.

A.    Protect the payload and the headers
B.    Authenticate
C.    Encrypt
D.    Work at the Data Link Layer Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 312-50v9 New Questions For Passing The 312-50v9 Certification Exam (301-320)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (281-300)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 312-50v9 exam? Lead2pass 312-50v9 dump is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 312-50v9 exam. All the 312-50v9 exam questions are the latest. Here are some free share of EC-Council 312-50v9 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 281
In order to have an anonymous Internet surf, which of the following is best choice?

A.    Use SSL sites when entering personal information
B.    Use Tor network with multi-node
C.    Use shared WiFi
D.    Use public VPN

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (281-300)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (261-280)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The 312-50v9 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 312-50v9 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps and 312-50v9 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 261
The company ABC recently contracted a new accountant. The accountant will be working with the financial statements. Those financial statements need to be approved by the CFO and then they will be sent to the accountant but the CFO is worried because he wants to be sure that the information sent to the accountant was not modified once he approved it. What of the following options can be useful to ensure the integrity of the data?

A.    The document can be sent to the accountant using an exclusive USB for that document.
B.    The CFO can use a hash algorithm in the document once he approved the financial statements.
C.    The financial statements can be sent twice, one by email and the other delivered in USB and the accountant can compare both to be sure it is the same document.
D.    The CFO can use an excel file with a password.

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (261-280)

[2017 Newest] Easily Pass 312-50v9 Exam With Lead2pass New EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps (241-260)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 312-50v9 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 312-50v9 exam dumps to boost up your confidence in 312-50v9 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 312-50v9 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 312-50v9 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 312-50v9 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 312-50v9 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 241
To determine if a software program properly handles a wide range of invalid input, a form of automated testing can be used to randomly generate invalid input in an attempt to crash the program.
What term is commonly used when referring to this type of testing?

A.    Fuzzing
B.    Randomizing
C.    Mutating
D.    Bounding

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Easily Pass 312-50v9 Exam With Lead2pass New EC-Council 312-50v9 Brain Dumps (241-260)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (221-240)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Test your preparation for EC-Council 312-50v9 with these actual 312-50v9 new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 221
The NMAP command above performs which of the following?

> NMAP -sn 192.168.11.200-215

A.    A ping scan
B.    A trace sweep
C.    An operating system detect
D.    A port scan

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (221-240)

[2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (201-220)

Lead2pass 2017 September New EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 312-50v9 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 312-50v9 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EC-Council Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 201
You are performing information gathering for an important penetration test. You have found pdf, doc, and images in your objective. You decide to extract metadata from these files and analyze it.
What tool will help you with the task?

A.    Metagoofil
B.    Armitage
C.    Dimitry
D.    cdpsnarf

Continue reading [2017 Newest] Free Lead2pass 312-50v9 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 312-50v9 (201-220)

Pages: 1 2