[May 2018] Latest Lead2pass 1Y0-311 Exam Free 1Y0-311 Dumps Download 85q

Latest Released Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high.
The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.
What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

A.    The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.
B.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.
C.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.
D.    Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio. Continue reading [May 2018] Latest Lead2pass 1Y0-311 Exam Free 1Y0-311 Dumps Download 85q

[April 2018] Lead2pass Free 1Y0-230 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 1Y0-230 Exam 75q

Lead2pass Free Citrix 1Y0-230 Braindumps VCE Updated:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.

Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A.    Load Balancing
B.    Content Switching
C.    VPN
D.    Unified Gateway Continue reading [April 2018] Lead2pass Free 1Y0-230 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 1Y0-230 Exam 75q

[April 2018] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Dumps VCE Download 314q

Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 51
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.

Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?

A.    Event logs
B.    StoreFront
C.    Citrix Studio
D.    Citrix Director

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to audit logins from the NetScaler Gateway. Company policy states that the logs need to be sent to a centralized server.

What should the administrator configure to audit ICA sessions on the NetScaler Gateway?

A.    SYSLOG
B.    HDX Monitoring
C.    Application Firewall
D.    Configuration Logging
E.    NetScaler Web Logging

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
A Citrix Administrator has received several reports of network connectivity issues throughout the day and thinks these issues might be affecting the vDisk assigned to Desktop OS machines.

What should the administrator monitor to determine if the network issues have affected disk streaming?

A.    NetStat Utility
B.    Error messages in Citrix Studio
C.    The number of warning messages in Citrix Director
D.    The number of retries performed by the Streaming service

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
A Citrix Administrator monitoring virtual machine network performance is unable to see memory utilization data in XenCenter.

Why is the administrator unable to monitor memory utilization data?

A.    SR-IOV is NOT configured.
B.    Performance monitor service is NOT running.
C.    XenServer tools are NOT installed on the virtual machines.
D.    Additional administrative rights are required to monitor memory utilization.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a new Delivery Group named ‘Sales’ and assigned Desktop OS machines to users who are members of the Delivery Group. The Server OS machines assigned to the Delivery Group are based on Windows Server 2012 R2.

Where should the administrator look to identify the number of active sessions to Server OS machines assigned to the ‘Sales’ Delivery Group?

A.    Filter in Citrix Studio
B.    Event Log on the StoreFront server
C.    Event Log on the Delivery Controller server
D.    Filter by collection in the Provisioning Services Console

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Scenario: When a Citrix Administrator attempts to shadow a user connected to a Desktop OS machine, the following error is displayed:

Failed to initiate Remote Assistance

What could be the cause of this issue?

A.    Remote Assistance is NOT enabled on the host machine.
B.    The administrator created a firewall exception for port 3398.
C.    The administrator added Citrix Director to the Intranet Zone trusted sites.
D.    The administrator does NOT have the proper scope for the user’s Desktop OS machine.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
A Citrix Administrator needs to obtain logs from Machine Creation Services.

Which .config file should the administrator manually modify to enable logging?

A.    BrokerService.exe.Config
B.    Citrix.Configuration.SdkWcfEndpoint.exe.Config
C.    Citrix.MachineIdentity.SdkWcfEndpoint.exe.Config
D.    Citrix.MachineCreation.SdkWcfEndpoint.exe.Config

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a Device Collection and a Delivery Group for the Human Resources (HR) and Accounting user groups. The administrator used the XenDesktop Setup Wizard to create the Desktop OS machines and assigned the V: drive as their personal drives. While testing all the new configurations prior to rolling out the Desktop OS machines to the HR user group, the administrator receives an error when attempting to access the V: drive. Users from the Accounting user group do NOT receive the error.

Click on the Exhibit button to view the error.

581

How could the administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Change the V: drive to another drive letter.
B.    Run the inventory update on the master image and release the image to the HR user group.
C.    Recreate the master image with Personal vDisk and release that image to the HR user group.
D.    Delete all of the Desktop OS machines and rerun the Streamed VM Setup Wizard to recreate the Desktop OS machines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Scenario: An employee attempts to log in to a Desktop OS machine and receives the following error:

Startup Failed
Personal vDisk failed to start
Status Code: 15

How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Change the startup order.
B.    Restart the Desktop OS machine.
C.    Run an inventory update on the Desktop OS machine.
D.    Reconfigure the Virtual Delivery Agent of the affected Desktop OS machine.

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Scenario: An application is NOT functioning as expected. The application was installed on a vDisk that has been placed in Standard mode. The vDisk is assigned to Desktop OS machines. Those Desktop OS machines have a 5 GB cache disk associated with them and the vDisk is configured to ‘cache to RAM with overflow to disk’. A Citrix Administrator attempted to view the Windows event logs from the previous week, but the logs only go back to the most recent restart.

What should the administrator do to ensure that all logs are retained?

A.    Enable WINRM on the image.
B.    Change the location of the write cache.
C.    Use the write-eventlog PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    Change the path of the event logs to that of the write cache disk.

Answer: D

1Y0-202 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-202 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

[2018-4-9] Lead2pass Citrix New Exam 1Y0-203 VCE Files Free Instant Download (101-120)

Free Download 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass.v.2018-4-9.130q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 101
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a XenDesktop Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator has recently installed valid Enterprise licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reported an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user received an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.

What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

A.    Restart the License service
B.    Change the product Edition in Citrix Studio
C.    Remove the stale registry entries from License Server
D.    Verify the host name entry in the license file

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
A Citrix Administrator wants to use NetScaler Gateway to allow external users to access internal resources securely.

Which three functionalities will the NetScaler Gateway provide to allow access to internal resources on behalf of external users? (Choose three.)

A.    Allow secured external connections to StoreFront (reverse Web Proxy)
B.    Authenticate Users
C.    Enumerate resources
D.    Allow secured access to internal hosted applications (HDX Proxy)
E.    Aggregate resources

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 103
Which tool can be used to simulate multiple sessions of auto-creating printers using the same non-native printers?

A.    Windows Performance Kit
B.    Print Detective
C.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
D.    StressPrinters

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to secure XML traffic to an existing XenDesktop environment. The Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is NOT installed on the Delivery Controller with the IP address 10.110.4.10.

The organization mandates that a public certificate authority (CA) server should be used for securing all communication traffic.

After successfully testing the changes, the administrator will make the necessary changes within StoreFront.

Which two steps should the administrator take to make the necessary changes? (Choose two.)

A.    Run the PowerShell command: BrokerService -WiSsIPort 443
B.    Change the registry value of XmlServicesSsIPort HKLM\SOFTWARE\Citrix\DesktopServer to 443
C.    Create a Domain Certificate
D.    Create a certificate Requesr
E.    Run the command: netsh http add sslcert ipport=10.110.4.10:443

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is investigating an instability in the system that is causing the Print Spooler service to stop frequently on the XenApp server. The administrator finds printer driver conflicts in the environment.
Which policy can the administrator use to resolve this issue and remove the unwanted printer drivers on the XenApp server?

A.    Use only printer model specific drivers
B.    Automatic Installation of in-box printer drivers
C.    Auto-connect all client printers
D.    Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator will use PowerShell to configure a new restart schedule for the Windows 2016 Server OS group named “Win2016-ServerOS” within the company’s XenDesktop infrastructure.

The administrator needs the machines in the Server OS group to restart at a time when NO users will be accessing them: beginning at 23:00 h (11 PM) each day, with 30-minute intervals between each machine restart.

Which PowerShell command should the administrator use?

A.    Set-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
B.    Set-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
C.    New-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
D.    New-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot- DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration 30

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
A Citrix Administrator needs to review the Delivery Group  historical data from the last 200 days. Which tool allows the administrator to view this data?

A.    Citrix Studio – Delivery Groups
B.    Citrix Director – Dashboard
C.    Citrix Studio – Applications
D.    Citrix Director – Trends

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

A.    Resource
B.    User
C.    Control
D.    Access

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront.

Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

A.    Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
B.    Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
C.    Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
D.    Native Receiver deployed through group policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work.

What should the administrator configure inStoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?

A.    Session Lingering
B.    Session Pre-Launch
C.    Workspace Control
D.    Session Timeout

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

A.    Client Printer Redirection
B.    Direct Connections to Print Servers
C.    Printer Properties Retention
D.    Auto-Create Client Printers

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database.

Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server
B.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode
C.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring is detected without user intervention
D.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring can be configured later on

Answer: BC

QUESTION 113
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

A.    Amazon Web Services
B.    Google Cloud Services
C.    Microsoft Azure
D.    IBM Cloud

Answer: AC

QUESTION 114
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

A.    XDPing
B.    CDF Control
C.    XenDesktop Site Checker
D.    HDX Monitor

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users.
Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup.

Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

A.    Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database
B.    Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore
C.    Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down
D.    Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to  ITH RESTRICTED_USER?

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

A.    IP Address
B.    MAC Address
C.    Hostname
D.    FQDN

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver- specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

A.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
B.    Windows Performance Kit
C.    StressPrinters
D.    Print Detective

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront.

Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?

A.    HTTP Basic
B.    Username and password
C.    Smart Card
D.    Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

A.    Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
B.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
C.    Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
D.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.

Which policy makes this possible?

A.    Load Management
B.    Auto Client Reconnect
C.    ICA Keep Alive
D.    Session Reliability

Answer: D

1Y0-203 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-203 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ewGjUP4OBmhms7h8BsdgF8zeP-7Ap0kf

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

[March 2018] 1Y0-311 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass 85q

Citrix 1Y0-311 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix user is connecting to a Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) in an environment where Flash redirection is enabled for the entire Site with the default settings. However, the HDX protocol is NOT able to determine network security.
What will occur when the user attempts to access Flash content within the user session for the first time?

A.    A dialog box appear and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for that session.
B.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the server.
C.    A dialog box appears and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for future sessions.
D.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the client device.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which three provisioning Services components can be located on the Provisioning Services server? (Choose three.)

A.    Store
B.    Provisioning Services Management console
C.    DHCP, PXE and TFTP Services
D.    Device collection
E.    Target device

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 33
What is the default priority order for selecting the preferred zone in a multi-zone XenApp and XenDesktop environment?

A.    User Location; Application Home; User Home
B.    User Home; Application Home; User Location
C.    Application Home, User Home; User Location
D.    User Location; User Home; Application Home
E.    Application Home; User Location; User Home

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-14/manage-deployment/zones.html

QUESTION 34
Which three actions are necessary when using the versioning vDisk update process? (Choose three.)

A.    Perform updates using a single target device.
B.    Make a full copy of the vDisk.
C.    Put the vDisk into Private mode.
D.    Create a maintenance version of the vDisk
E.    Promote the changes to production.
F.    Update the properties of the production target devices to use the updated vDisk.

Answer: CDF
Explanation:
http://www.robinhobo.com/how-to-update-a-xenapp-6-5-vdisk-with-provisioning-services-versioning/

QUESTION 35
A Citrix Engineer needs to give users access to a new application which requires the installation of an additional application in order to function correctly.
Which layer should the engineer use while layering this new application for the users?

A.    App Layer
B.    Prerequisite Layer
C.    Platform Layer
D.    Elastic Layer

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.citrix.com/content/dam/citrix/en_us/documents/white-paper/citrix-application-layering-technical-overview.pdf

QUESTION 36
How can a Citrix Engineer update applications in an AppLayering environment?

A.    Create a new application layer and install the updated version of the application in it.
B.    Grant the user administrative rights to update the applications.
C.    Install applications with automatic updates into the OS layer.
D.    Enable automatic updates in the App Layers.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX225952

QUESTION 37
After an administrator restarts a XenApp server, the XenApp Administrator notices that the IMA
Service is NOT starting.
Which two components could be causing the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    RPC Service
B.    Local host cache
C.    Citrix Streaming Service
D.    Remote Desktop Service

Answer: AB

QUESTION 38
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator plans to integrate a new application. This application is profiled to be streamed to a group of users and will be published to be streamed to the client.
Some users are able to launch the streamed application but a few of them are NOT able to do so.
What could cause this issue?

A.    The administrator did NOT install Citrix Receiver.
B.    The administrator did NOT configure Citrix Receiver.
C.    The administrator did NOT install the Citrix Offline Plug-in.
D.    The administrator did NOT configure the Citrix Offline Plug-in.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Scenario: The XenApp Administrator is using application streaming to provide users with access to their applications. A user reports that after launching a streamed application, the application hangs during launch.
Which step should the administrator take first to resolve the issue?

A.    Flush the RADE cache.
B.    Reprofile the application.
C.    Enable Inter-Isolation Communication.
D.    Update Citrix Receiver to the latest version.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Scenario: An administrator has enabled a Citrix policy called HDX Policy that enables extra compression for moving and still images for user connections greater than 400 Kbps.
Branch Repeater VPX is then deployed to all remote offices; however, users report NO appreciable benefits.
Which change should be made to HDX Policy?

A.    Session Reliability should be disabled.
B.    The Branch Repeater filter should be invoked.
C.    Overall session bandwidth should be added to the policy.
D.    The threshold value should be increased by 100-200 Kbps.

Answer: B

1Y0-311 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-311 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

You may also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

[March 2018] Lead2pass Offers Free 1Y0-230 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 1Y0-230 Exam Expert 75q

Lead2pass Offering Free 1Y0-230 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 1Y0-230 Exam Candidates:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 11
What does a Citrix Administrator need to do on NetScaler Gateway to ensure that users accept the terms and conditions before they can log on using NetScaler Gateway?

A.    Configure a Responder policy.
B.    Upload an HTML file to the NetScaler appliance.
C.    Create an end user license agreement (EULA).
D.    Configure a Rewrite policy.

Continue reading [March 2018] Lead2pass Offers Free 1Y0-230 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 1Y0-230 Exam Expert 75q

[March 2018] Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-203 Free Dumps Guarantee 1Y0-203 Certification Exam 100% Success 85q

Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-203 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 1Y0-203 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 11
A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.

Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

A.    A full new vDisk will be created.
B.    A new Personal vDisk will be created.
C.    A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
D.    The differencing disks will be merged. Continue reading [March 2018] Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-203 Free Dumps Guarantee 1Y0-203 Certification Exam 100% Success 85q

[March 2018] Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Latest Exam Dumps Download 314q

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers.

Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?

A.    TFTP
B.    BootP
C.    Stream
D.    Two-Stage Boot

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which tool could a Citrix Administrator use to generate a graphical performance report of memory for the last two quarters?

A.    XenCenter
B.    Citrix Studio
C.    Citrix Director
D.    XenServer tools
E.    Provisioning Services Console

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Scenario: A line of business application has been deployed as a hosted server application in XenDesktop. The deadline for a critical project is quickly approaching. Users report that the application is slower than usual. The Server OS machines are non-persistent.

Where should a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve the performance issue?

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Citrix Director
C.    Provisioning Services vDisk statistics
D.    Performance Monitor on the Delivery Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator performed maintenance activities in a XenDesktop environment. The next day, a second Citrix Administrator discovers that server-hosted applications are missing from Citrix Receiver.

Where could the second administrator go to determine the cause of this issue?

A.    Citrix Director
B.    StoreFront store
C.    Configuration Logging
D.    Delivery Controller Windows Event logs

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site for a Call Center consisting of 2000 Desktop OS machines. Many users are unable to log on to the Desktop OS machines.
The administrator suspects there is an issue with the Desktop OS machines that is impacting the user’s ability to log on.

Where should the administrator look to gather information about this issue?

A.    HDX Insight in Citrix Director
B.    Logging node of Citrix Studio
C.    Citrix Director on the Failed Desktop OS machines node
D.    The Provisioning Services Console on the Device Collection node

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Scenario: Users in an environment access hosted applications from thin clients connected to overhead projectors. Some of these users have complained about delays and interruptions in the video playing when viewing videos that require Adobe Flash player.

Where could a Citrix Administrator gather information to resolve this issue?

A.    Logging node in Citrix Studio
B.    Session Detail in Citrix Director
C.    Activity Manager in Citrix Director
D.    Event logs on the Delivery Controller

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator validate that Flash Redirection is enabled?

A.    User Details
B.    Activity Monitor
C.    The Network tab
D.    The Sessions tab

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Where in Citrix Director could a Citrix Administrator monitor slow performing applications?

A.    Dashboard
B.    Sessions tab
C.    User session details
D.    Logon performance tab

Answer: C

1Y0-202 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-202 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

[Citrix New] Latest Released Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 85q

1Y0-203 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/citrix-xenapp-and-xendesktop-7-15-administration.html

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).

How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment?

A.    32 Gb
B.    8 Gb
C.    16 Gb
D.    4 Gb Continue reading [Citrix New] Latest Released Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 85q

[January 2018] Lead2pass Offering New 1Y0-311 Exam PDF And 1Y0-311 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading 85q

Official 1Y0-311 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 21
Which vDisk change will always require the use of reverse imaging?

A.    Installing a new service pack on a Windows-based vDisk.
B.    Upgrading the Provisioning services target device software installed on the vDisk.
C.    Updating the NIC drivers on the vDisk.
D.    Making permanent registry changes to the vDisk.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://ctxpro.com/removing-system-reserved-partition/

QUESTION 22
What is the default auto-launch behavior for published applications and desktops within a XenApp and XenDesktop environment?

A.    If a single application is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
B.    No published applications or desktops launch automatically.
C.    If a single desktop is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
D.    All published applications launch automatically.
E.    All published desktops launch automatically.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-3-5-tweaks/

QUESTION 23
In which scenario should a Citrix Engineer use the Streamed VM Setup wizard instead of the XenDesktop Setup wizard?

A.    When using the client-side write cache
B.    When automatically adding virtual machines to a machine catalog
C.    When integrating XenApp 6.5
D.    When using the BDM Disk Partition boot method

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
A Citrix Engineer needs to implement Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop environment.
Which three software requirements should the engineer consider before implementing WEM? (Choose three.)

A.    A minimum of .NET framework 4.0 for the Agent Host and Administration Console
B.    The Windows Server 2008 R2 or later requirement for the Administrative Console
C.    A minimum of Citrix License Server version 11.14
D.    WEM implementation with any version of XenApp or XenDesktop
E.    The Microsoft Sync Framework 2.1 requirement on all components

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/content/dam/docs/en-us/workspace-environment-management/current-release/downloads/citrix-workspace-environment-management-4-3.pdf (page 6)

QUESTION 25
When creating layers, an image template can be used to _________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    Built an Application or platform Layer
B.    Create an image of an App Layer for elastic distribution
C.    Create an OS Layer version
D.    Publish Layered Images

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.jgspiers.com/create-update-os-layer-unidesk-4/#Create-Image-Template

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop infrastructure to include deployment of Agent Host on several Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines. After beginning to configure various global settings for users, the engineer realized that all Agent Hosts should NOT share all the same settings, since each set of users requires different settings and policies for their sessions.
Which option should the engineer configure to provide different settings and policies for user sessions?

A.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
B.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and allow the Site to manage the different settings required for each user session.
C.    Create additional WEM Sites, then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
D.    Create additional WEM Sites, set the required settings and policy configurations for each Site, then point each Agent Host to one of the Sites containing it needs to apply to user sessions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer installed and configured two Provisioning Services servers to guarantee high availability. One of the Provisioning Services servers experienced failure and now the write
cache is no longer available for the target devices.
Which write cache location is currently being used in this environment?

A.    On a fileshare connected to both Provisioning Services servers
B.    On the local disk of both provisioning Services servers
C.    On a persistent disk attached to the virtual desktop
D.    In the RAM of the virtual desktop

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.carlstalhood.com/category/provisioning-services/#verifywritecache

QUESTION 28
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a Provisioning Services environment based on the following environmental factors:

– A large number of target devices are spread over multiple subnets.
– The subnets include non-Provisioning Services machines that rely on booting over the network
– A security mandate prohibits the use of TFTP.
– The XenDesktop Setup Wizard is used to create the target devices.

Which Provisioning Services boot method is appropriate for the target devices?

A.    BDM Disk Partition
B.    BIOS Embedded
C.    DHCP Options
D.    BDM ISO

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
The StoreFront subscription store is located on ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    A SQL Express database designed through the StoreFront web. config file
B.    An XML file stored within the Receiver product folder on the user endpoint
C.    A local file-based database replicated among members of a StoreFront server group
D.    The XenApp and XenDesktop Site database configured within the environment
E.    A local file-based database located on a designated StoreFront server within the server group

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Favorites (subscriptions) are stored in a file database on each StoreFront server and are automatically replicated to every StoreFront server in a local Server Group.
http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-subscriptions/

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented a Provisioning Services pilot environment, which still has all the default configurations and uses a standalone SQL Server Express machine to host the Farm database. Management would like the engineer to expand the environmental so that it can be used to support several critical use cases within the organization. The farm database must meet these requirements:

– The solution must ensure that production users are NOT impacted in the event of a database outage.
– The solution must NOT require manual administrator intervention.
– No additional funding is available to accomplish this objective.

Which configuration will meet all the requirements of this scenario?

A.    SQL AlwaysOn Availability Group
B.    Offline database support
C.    SQL Mirroring
D.    SQL Clustering

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/provisioning/7-1/pvs-ha-wrapper/pvs-ha-offline-db-config.html
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX129173

1Y0-311 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-311 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

You may also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

[January 2018] Lead2pass Citrix New Exam 1Y0-230 VCE Files Free Instant Download 75q

1Y0-230 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator entered the command-line interface commands below to prevent IP address 10.10.10.100 from accessing the NetScaler on port 80.

add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100
apply ns acls

Which Access Control List (ACL) will the NetScaler use to deny the IP address?

A.    add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
B.    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
C.    add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
D.    add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100

Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass Citrix New Exam 1Y0-230 VCE Files Free Instant Download 75q

[January 2018] 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 1Y0-202 Exam Questions 314q

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps New Updated By Citrix Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance Applications Delivery Group.

Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?

A.    Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
B.    Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
C.    Select the Delivery Group and use the ‘Turn On Maintenance Mode’ option.
D.    Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts ‘Financial Applications’.

Continue reading [January 2018] 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 1Y0-202 Exam Questions 314q

[2018-1-10] Lead2pass Free Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindumps VCE Updated

2018 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions.v.2018-1-10.314q

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 260
Which three functions are handled by StoreFront? (Choose three.)

A.    Validate the status of the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
B.    Verify Citrix license
C.    Enumerate resources
D.    Store subscriptions
E.    Deploy Citrix Receiver

Continue reading [2018-1-10] Lead2pass Free Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindumps VCE Updated

[Q11-Q20] Free Share Of Lead2pass 1Y0-311 VCE And PDF Dumps

Easily Pass 1Y0-311 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A company has locations in three cities: New York, San Francisco and Miami. Each location maintains a large number of users who will need to access applications and desktop resources.
The company owns sufficient hardware resources to include an operational SQL server in the main New York location.
The new XenDesktop infrastructure build needs to operate with the least administrative overhead.
Which deployment option should a Citrix Engineer implement to meet this requirement?

A.    A multi-Site infrastructure with each city maintaining its own fully functional Site and including at least one delivery Controller and SQL database in each Site location.
B.    A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and one SQL database maintained in each zone.
C.    A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and a single SQL database maintained in New York.
D.    A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and SQL database with AlwaysOn configured.

Continue reading [Q11-Q20] Free Share Of Lead2pass 1Y0-311 VCE And PDF Dumps

[Q21-Q30] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

2017 Lead2pass New Updated 1Y0-202 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 21 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator used the versioning feature of Provisioning Services to test changes made to a vDisk. After a successful test, the version is promoted. All users are using the latest production version. Over time, additional versions of the vDisk are created.
To conserve space, the administrator decides to merge all of the versions to a new base version but the Merge option appears grayed out.

Why does the Merge option appear grayed out?

A.    Merging within the Provisioning Service console is only possible for an individual vDisk version.
B.    The vDisk was NOT created with the latest version of the Provisioning Services target device software.
C.    The administrator needs to promote the existing Maintenance Version to Test or Production, after that the Merge option becomes available.
D.    The last production version of the vDisk is locked and used by the Target Devices.
After all locks are removed, the Merge option becomes available.

Continue reading [Q21-Q30] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

[Q11-Q20] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

2017 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 11 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator at a medical facility needs to set up kiosks for non-corporate users to launch an application that utilizes internal authentication.
The administrator needs to configure the site store.OrgA.com to allow this.

How should the administrator configure the store to accomplish this requirement?

A.    Configure a new store as internal only with remote access.
B.    Add a VPN in Remote Access for store.OrgA.com to allow access.
C.    Configure the existing store as internal only with Remote Access set to None.
D.    Create an anonymous store using the Delivery Controllers belonging to OrgA.

Continue reading [Q11-Q20] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

[Q1-Q10] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

100% Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 1 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF

Scenario: A user’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive.
The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline.

How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD.
B.    Use Citrix Studio to restore the user’s initial settings.
C.    Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user’s system.
D.    Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user’s PvD to a new virtual machine. Continue reading [Q1-Q10] Updated Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download

[Citrix New] Free Sharing Of Citrix 1Y0-311 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass

2017 October Citrix Official New Released 1Y0-311 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 1Y0-311 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Citrix 1Y0-311 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 1
What should a Citrix Engineer do to ensure that HDX sessions connect using UDP with failback to TCP?

A.    Change network Adapter setting manually.
B.    Enable Framehawk policies.
C.    Enable HDX Adaptive Transport
D.    Enable Multi-Stream Computer/User setting. Continue reading [Citrix New] Free Sharing Of Citrix 1Y0-311 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass

[Citrix New Exam] Easily Pass 1Y0-240 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Citrix 1Y0-240 Dumps

Lead2pass 2017 September New Citrix 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 get prepared with fully updated Citrix 1Y0-240 real exam questions and accurate answers for 1Y0-240 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 1Y0-240 newly added questions and offer correct Citrix 1Y0-240 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-240.html

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has configured the following Access Control List (ACL) to block traffic from the IP address 10.102.29.5.
add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.102.29.5
A week later, the administrator found that the ACL is no longer present on the NetScaler.
What could be the reason for this?

A.    The administrator did NOT run the apply ACL command.
B.    The NetScaler has been restarted without saving the configurations.
C.    The Simple ACLs remain active for only 600 seconds.
D.    The Simple ACLs remain active for only 60 seconds.

Continue reading [Citrix New Exam] Easily Pass 1Y0-240 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Citrix 1Y0-240 Dumps

[Citrix New Exam] Easily Pass 1Y0-230 Exam With Lead2pass New Citrix 1Y0-230 Brain Dumps

Lead2pass 2017 September New Citrix 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Citrix 1Y0-230 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 1Y0-230 exam questions, quickly pass 1Y0-230 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 1
Which type of entity can a Citrix Administrator configure lo support the use of an SSL rewrite policy?

A.    Global server load balancing virtual server
B.    Content Switching virtual server
C.    SSL load balancing virtual server
D.    SSL_Bridge load balancing virtual server

Continue reading [Citrix New Exam] Easily Pass 1Y0-230 Exam With Lead2pass New Citrix 1Y0-230 Brain Dumps

Pages: 1 2