[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 300-209 Exam PDF Ensure 300-209 Certification Exam Pass 100% 319q

Lead2pass 2018 New 300-209 Exam PDF Ensure 300-209 Certification Exam Pass Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 31
A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?

A.    HTTPS
B.    NetBIOS
C.    CIFS
D.    HTTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You are configuring a Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway to operate with DVTI support. Which command must you configure on the virtual template?

A.    tunnel protection ipsec
B.    ip virtual-reassembly
C.    tunnel mode ipsec
D.    ip unnumbered

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which protocol supports high availability in a Cisco IOS SSL VPN environment?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    GLBP
D.    IRDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
When you configure IPsec VPN High Availability Enhancements, which technology does Cisco recommend that you enable to make reconvergence faster?

A.    EOT
B.    IP SLAs
C.    periodic IKE keepalives
D.    VPN fast detection

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Which hash algorithm is required to protect classified information?

A.    MD5
B.    SHA-1
C.    SHA-256
D.    SHA-384

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which cryptographic algorithms are approved to protect Top Secret information?

A.    HIPPA DES
B.    AES-128
C.    RC4-128
D.    AES-256

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which Cisco firewall platform supports Cisco NGE?

A.    FWSM
B.    Cisco ASA 5505
C.    Cisco ASA 5580
D.    Cisco ASA 5525-X

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which algorithm is replaced by elliptic curve cryptography in Cisco NGE?

A.    3DES
B.    AES
C.    DES
D.    RSA

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which encryption and authentication algorithms does Cisco recommend when deploying a Cisco NGE supported VPN solution?

A.    AES-GCM and SHA-2
B.    3DES and DH
C.    AES-CBC and SHA-1
D.    3DES and SHA-1

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
An administrator wishes to limit the networks reachable over the Anyconnect VPN tunnels. Which configuration on the ASA will correctly limit the networks reachable to 209.165.201.0/27 and 209.165.202.128/27?

A.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
B.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
split-tunnel-policy tunnelall
split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist
C.    group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal
group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes
split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224
D.    access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 !
crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-network-list splitlist
E.    crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified
crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224
crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224

Answer: A

300-209 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

Large amount of free 300-209 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

You may also need:

300-206 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

300-208 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

[April 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 300-209 New Questions Free Version 319q

100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 21
Which statement is true when implementing a router with a dynamic public IP address in a crypto map based site-to-site VPN?

A.    The router must be configured with a dynamic crypto map.
B.    Certificates are always used for phase 1 authentication.
C.    The tunnel establishment will fail if the router is configured as a responder only.
D.    The router and the peer router must have NAT traversal enabled.

Continue reading [April 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 300-209 New Questions Free Version 319q

[January 2018] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 319q

Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-209 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 1
Which two IKEv1 policy options must match on each peer when you configure an IPsec site-to-site VPN? (Choose two.)

A.    priority number
B.    hash algorithm
C.    encryption algorithm
D.    session lifetime
E.    PRF algorithm

Continue reading [January 2018] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 319q

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 VCE And PDF Instant Download (261-280)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-209 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Cisco 300-209 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Cisco 300-209 exam. Our Cisco 300-209 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Cisco 300-209 PDF dumps and Cisco 300-209 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 261
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer encounters a debug message.
Which action can the engineer take to eliminate this error message?

 

A.    Use stronger encryption suite.
B.    Correct the VPN peer address.
C.    Make adjustment to IPSec replay window.
D.    Change the preshared key to match.

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 VCE And PDF Instant Download (261-280)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 VCE And PDF Instant Download (241-260)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-209 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Cisco 300-209 dumps are very popular, Lead2pass offers a wide range of Cisco 300-209 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 241
A network engineer is troubleshooting a site VPN tunnel configured on a Cisco ASA and wants to validate that the tunnel is sending and receiving traffic. Which command accomplishes this task?

A.    show crypto ikev1 sa peer
B.    show crypto ikev2 sa peer
C.    show crypto ipsec sa peer
D.    show crypto isakmp sa peer

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 VCE And PDF Instant Download (241-260)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 300-209 New Questions Free Download (221-240)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-209 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass has updated the latest version of Cisco 300-209 exam, which is a hot exam of Cisco certification. It is Lead2pass Cisco 300-209 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 221
Which type of NHRP packet is unique to Phase 3 DMVPN topologies?

A.    resolution request
B.    resolution reply
C.    traffic indication
D.    registration request
E.    registration reply
F.    error indication

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 300-209 New Questions Free Download (221-240)

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 300-209 New Questions Free Download (201-220)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-209 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 300-209 exam? Lead2pass 300-209 dump is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 300-209 exam. All the 300-209 exam questions are the latest. Here are some free share of Cisco 300-209 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 201
Which three configurations are required for both IPsec VTI and crypto map-based VPNs? (Choose three.)

A.    transform set
B.    ISAKMP policy
C.    ACL that defines traffic to encrypt
D.    dynamic routing protocol
E.    tunnel interface
F.    IPsec profile
G.    PSK or PKI trustpoint with certificate

Continue reading [Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 300-209 New Questions Free Download (201-220)