[April 2018] Lead2pass Offering Free 300-135 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By 300-135 Exam Candidates 181q

Lead2pass Provides Free 300-135 Exam Dumps PDF:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

QUESTION 21
The following commands are issued on a Cisco Router:

Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 10.1.1.1 host 172.16.1.1
Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 172.16.1.1 host 10.1.1.1
Router(configuration)#exit
Router#debug ip packet 199

What will the debug output on the console show?

A.    All IP packets passing through the router
B.    Only IP packets with the source address of 10.1.1.1
C.    All IP packets from 10.1.1.1 to 172.16.1.1
D.    All IP Packets between 10.1.1.1 and 172.16.1.1

Answer: D
Explanation:
In this example, the “debug ip packet” command is tied to access list 199, specifying which IP packets should be debugged. Access list 199 contains two lines, one going from the host with IP address 10.1.1.1 to 172.16.1.1 and the other specifying all TCP packets from host 172.16.1.1 to 10.1.1.1.

QUESTION 22
What level of logging is enabled on a Router where the following logs are seen?

%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed state to up
%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed state to up

A.    alerts
B.    critical
C.    errors
D.    notifications

Answer: D
Explanation:
Cisco routers, switches, PIX and ASA firewalls prioritize log messages into 8 levels (0-7), as shown below:

LevelLevel NameDescription
0 Emergencies System is unusable
1 Alerts Immediate action needed
2 Critical Critical conditions
3 Errors Error conditions
4 Warnings Warning conditions
5 Notifications Informational messages
6 Informational Normal but significant conditions
7 Debugging Debugging messages

When you enable logging for a specific level, all logs of that severity and greater (numerically less) will be logged. In this case we can see that logging level of 3 (as seen by the 3 in “LINK-3-UPDOWN”) and level 5 (as seen by the 5 in “LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN”) are shown, which means that logging level 5 must have been configured. As shown by the table, logging level 5 is Notifications.

QUESTION 23
You have the followings commands on your Cisco Router:

ip ftp username admin
ip ftp password backup

You have been asked to switch from FTP to HTTP. Which two commands will you use to replace the existing commands?

A.    ip http username admin
B.    ip http client username admin
C.    ip http password backup
D.    ip http client password backup
E.    ip http server username admin
F.    ip http server password backup

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Configuring the HTTP Client
Perform this task to enable the HTTP client and configure optional client characteristics. The standard HTTP 1.1 client and the secure HTTP client are always enabled. No commands exist to disable the HTTP client. For information about configuring optional characteristics for the HTTPS client, see the HTTPS-HTTP Server and Client with SSL 3.0, Release 12.2(15)T, feature module.

SUMMARY STEPS
1. enable
2. configure terminal
3. ip http client cache {ager interval minutes | memory {file file-size-limit | pool pool-size-limit}
4. ip http client connection {forceclose | idle timeout seconds | retry count | timeout seconds}
5. ip http client password password
6. ip http client proxy-server proxy-name proxy-port port-number
7. ip http client response timeout seconds
8. ip http client source-interface type number
9. ip http client username username

Reference: HTTP 1.1 Web Server and Client.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/netmgmt/configuration/guide/nm_http_web.html

QUESTION 24
You have 2 NTP servers in your network – 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2.
You want to configure a Cisco router to use 10.1.1.2 as its NTP server before falling back to
10.1.1.1. Which commands will you use to configure the router?

A.    ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2
B.    ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 primary
C.    ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 prefer
D.    ntp server 10.1.1.1 fallback
ntp server 10.1.1.2

Answer: C
Explanation:
A router can be configured to prefer an NTP source over another. A preferred server’s responses are discarded only if they vary dramatically from the other time sources. Otherwise, the preferred server is used for synchronization without consideration of the other time sources. Preferred servers are usually specified when they are known to be extremely accurate. To specify a preferred server, use the prefer keyword appended to the ntp server command. The following example tells the router to prefer TimeServerOne over TimeServerTwo:
Router#config terminal
Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.

Router(config)#ntp server TimeServerOne prefer
Router(config)#ntp server TimeServerTwo
Router(config)#^Z

QUESTION 25
The following command is issued on a Cisco Router:

Router(configuration)#logging console warnings

Which alerts will be seen on the console?

A.    Warnings only
B.    debugging, informational, notifications, warnings
C.    warnings, errors, critical, alerts, emergencies
D.    notifications, warnings, errors
E.    warnings, errors, critical, alerts

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cisco routers prioritize log messages into 8 levels (0-7), as shown below:

LevelLevel NameDescription
0 Emergencies System is unusable
1 Alerts Immediate action needed
2 Critical Critical conditions
3 Errors Error conditions
4 Warnings Warning conditions
5 Notifications Informational messages
6 Informational Normal but significant conditions
7 Debugging Debugging messages

When you enable logging for a specific level, all logs of that severity and greater (numerically less) will be logged. In this case, when you enable console logging of warning messages (level 4), it will log levels 0-4, making the correct answer warnings, errors, critical, alerts, and emergencies.

QUESTION 26
Which two of the following options are categories of Network Maintenance tasks?

A.    Firefighting
B.    Interrupt-driven
C.    Policy-based
D.    Structured
E.    Foundational

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Proactive Versus Reactive Network Maintenance:
Network maintenance tasks can be categorized as one of the following:

Structured tasks: Performed as a predefined plan.
Interrupt-driven tasks: Involve resolving issues as they are reported.

QUESTION 27
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

271
PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.

A.    VTP domain name mismatch on SW4
B.    VLAN 200 not configured on SW1
C.    VLAN 200 not configured on SW2
D.    VLAN 200 not configured on SW4

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.
281
Which of statement is true regarding STP issue identified with switches in the given topology?

A.    Loopguard configured on the New_Switch places the ports in loop inconsistent state
B.    Rootguard configured on SW1 places the ports in root inconsistent state
C.    Bpduguard configured on the New_Switch places the access ports in error-disable
D.    Rootguard configured on SW2 places the ports in root inconsistent state

Answer: A

300-135 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

Large amount of free 300-135 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZmFQVlZDZnpLejA

Maybe you also need:

300-101 exam dumps:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

300-115 exam dumps:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest 300-115 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 300-115 Exam 660q

Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-115 Exam Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 21
Pilot testing of the new switching infrastructure finds that when the root port is lost, STP immediately replaces the root port with an alternative root port. Which spanning-tree technology is used to accomplish backup root port selection?

A.    PVST+
B.    PortFast
C.    BackboneFast
D.    UplinkFast
E.    Loop Guard
F.    UDLD

Continue reading [April 2018] Lead2pass Latest 300-115 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 300-115 Exam 660q

[April 2018] Easily Pass 300-075 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Cisco VCE Dumps 423q

Easily Pass 300-075 Exam With Lead2pass New 300-075 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)

A.    VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D.    If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E.    A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client. Continue reading [April 2018] Easily Pass 300-075 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Cisco VCE Dumps 423q

[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-070 Exam Questions 228q

300-070 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-070 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 21
Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A.    PreDot
B.    PreAt
C.    Pre
D.    PreNANP Continue reading [April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-070 Exam Questions 228q

[2018-4-2] 2018 CompTIA CV0-001 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass

Lead2pass Latest CV0-001 Free Dumps Guarantee CV0-001 Certification Exam 100% Success.v.2018-4-2.730q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/cv0-001.html

QUESTION 409
Engineers are preparing to move guests to new compute and storage infrastructure. Basic network and SAN connectivity have been established. Which of the following options are valid NEXT steps to prepare for guest migration to the new infrastructure? (Select two.)

A.    Tag the live migration VLAN on the trunk to the new servers
B.    Correctly size and provision NFS LUNs on the new storage
C.    Zone HBAs
D.    Prep mirror VMs on new hosts for data migration
E.    Tag the SAN trunks with the correct guest network VLANs

Answer: AD

QUESTION 410
An administrator is implementing a private cloud that will be used as a test environment. To limit the number of guests per subnet to a maximum of 14, the administrator implemented a /20 network. Which of the following should the administrator use to assign the networks?

A.    DHCP
B.    Subnet
C.    VLAN
D.    Gateway

Answer: A

QUESTION 411
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) has summoned an administrator due to the datacenter power bill being significantly higher than normal. The administrator explains that a new array was installed for a 20TB CRM application. Which of the following solutions would provide a new performance benefit and also reduce power consumption?

A.    SSD
B.    SAS
C.    SATA
D.    FC

Answer: A

QUESTION 412
Cloud bursting can alleviate which of the following attacks?

A.    Buffer Overflow
B.    Brute Force
C.    XSS
D.    DDOS

Answer: D

QUESTION 413
An administrator is testing a new web server from outside of the corporate firewall. The administrator performs a test from a single PC and the web server responds accordingly. The administrator then provisions several virtual machines on a network behind NAT and uses them to perform the same operation on the web server at the same time, but thereafter soon discovers that none of the machines can reach the web server. Which of the following could be responsible?

A.    IPS
B.    Blacklisting
C.    IDS
D.    Whitelisting
E.    Firewall

Answer: E

QUESTION 414
Which of the following would a company implement to provide authentication to multiple websites that are delivered through PaaS?

A.    Federation services
B.    MAC
C.    Multi-factor authentication
D.    RBAC

Answer: D

QUESTION 415
An administrator is responsible for managing a host that is part of a private cloud. The host has one physical quad core CPU. The administrator is tasked with creating a new guest that requires a single CPU. Which of the following actions should the administrator do?

A.    Assign 1 virtual CPU to the Guest
B.    Assign 1 virtual CPU to the Host
C.    Assign 1 physical CPU to the Guest
D.    Assign 1 physical CPU to the Host

Answer: A

QUESTION 416
Which of the following storage technologies is IP-based?

A.    SCSI
B.    DAS
C.    FCP
D.    NAS

Answer: D

QUESTION 417
An administrator has created a new virtual server according to specifications and verified that TCP/IP settings are correct. When the VM is powered on, however, an error message indicates that a network card MAC address conflict exists. Which of the following would resolve this issue?

A.    Remove the virtual NIC and configure another one.
B.    Add an additional NIC with a loopback interface.
C.    Ping the IP address to determine the location of the conflict.
D.    Change the MAC to ff:ff:ff:ff:ff:ff and obtain a new address.

Answer: A

QUESTION 418
An administrator is no longer receiving alerting messages from the web server platform that recently failed over to a new secondary datacenter due to a power failure. Which of the following is the cause of the problem?

A.    Port 21 in only allowed inbound at the primary datacenter
B.    Port 22 to the log server is blocked outbound
C.    Port 162 in DMZ is blocked inbound
D.    Port 162 in DMZ is blocked outbound

Answer: C

QUESTION 419
An organization wants to create a server VM that is segregated from the rest of the servers. Which of the following should the server administrator configure?

A.    Virtual NIC
B.    Trunk port
C.    Virtual memory
D.    VPN connection

Answer: A

QUESTION 420
Which of the following ensures that there is enough space for vendors to install their programs and run the software they will be managing for various SaaS products?

A.    Network isolation
B.    Laws and regulations
C.    Multi-tenancy
D.    Data segregation

Answer: C

CV0-001 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/cv0-001.html

Large amount of free CV0-001 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gKUz-ReSTZObR99Mi3F2QPbCIADNaG15

[2018-4-2] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (521-535)

100% Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 521
Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A.    TKIP
B.    MD5
C.    WPA
D.    Plain text Continue reading [2018-4-2] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 300-101 Exam Questions (521-535)

[2018-4-2] Try Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-101 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully (509-520)

Lead2pass 100% Valid 300-101 Exam Questions PDF Free Download.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 509
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router.
What is the result of this command? Continue reading [2018-4-2] Try Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-101 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully (509-520)

[April 2018] Easily Pass CompTIA 220-902 Exam With Lead2pass Latest CompTIA 220-902 Brain Dumps 1236q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 220-902 Dumps And 220-902 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 21
Which of the following features allows for easier navigation of long lists on a tablet device?

A.    Pinch-zoom
B.    Multitouch
C.    Scrollbars
D.    Touch flow

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://gigaom.com/2010/03/08/touchscreen-tablets/

QUESTION 22
Which of the following file system types is used primarily for optical media?

A.    FAT32
B.    NTFS
C.    HPFS
D.    CDFS

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/cdfs.htm

QUESTION 23
When moving files from a Microsoft gaming console, which of the following command line utilities is recommended to transfer files?

A.    IMAP
B.    XCOPY
C.    DISKPART
D.    FDISK

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/windows/xp/all/proddocs/en-us/xcopy.mspx?mfr=true

QUESTION 24
Which of the following should a technician implement to prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices into the company’s network jacks unless such jacks are designated for guest use?

A.    Disable DHCP and assign a static IP address to each network device physically connected to the network.
B.    Enable MAC address filtering across all network jacks and record the MAC address of guest devices.
C.    Disable all switch ports when they are not utilized and enable them on an as needed basis.
D.    Place guest network jacks in public areas and all other jacks in secure areas as needed.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The best way is to disable all switch ports when they are not utilized. Switch them on when you need them. This way, you can prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices in to company’s network jacks.

QUESTION 25
After installing a new printer the organization determines that there are problems printing images and very large files. Which of the following will MOST likely resolve the issue?

A.    Update the drivers using WHQL drivers
B.    Install additional memory to each computer
C.    Install additional memory to the printer
D.    Apply the latest OS service pack

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.ehow.com/how_6875286_install-printer-memory.html

QUESTION 26
Which of the following command line tools will terminate a non-system process without restarting the computer?

A.    Shutdown
B.    Kill
C.    Erase
D.    Break

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.tech-recipes.com/rx/446/xp_kill_windows_process_command_line_taskkill/

QUESTION 27
After accidentally removing a hard drive from a server with three drives in a RAID 5 configuration, a technician notices the server locks up and shuts down. Which of the following can the technician do to quickly fix the problem?

A.    Replace the RAID controller and boot.
B.    Reinsert the drive and boot.
C.    Plug the drive back in, the system will resume automatically.
D.    Remove all drives and rebuild the array.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Just reinsert the drive and boot the computer. The computer will start since it is a RAID 5 configuration.

QUESTION 28
A customer calls an IT consultant to explain an issue they are having with their Windows 7 Professional PC. Windows Update attempts to install patches upon each startup but fails on the same single update. The customer has attempted to re-run Windows Update from Control Panel but the issue remains. Which of the following courses of action would BEST resolve the problem?

A.    Running a full DEFRAG on the system
B.    Clearing the AppData temp folder entirely
C.    Clearing the Windows Update download cache entirely
D.    Uninstalling the Windows Update feature in Windows 7 and reinstalling it directly from the Microsoft website

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://larsjoergensen.net/windows/windows-7/how-to-clear-the-windows-update-download-cache-in-windows-7

QUESTION 29
A user reports that their wireless connectivity is being spotty. The issue seems to interrupt their wireless signal connection when the laptop screen is tilted forward or backward during operation. When this happens, the entire wireless signal drops out until the screen is left in position for a
good minute or so. Which of the following MOST likely explains what is happening?

A.    The hinges on the laptop screen are not strong enough to support the wireless signal cables.
B.    The wireless card is losing contact to its socket when the screen is opening/closing.
C.    The laptop is designed to work optimally with wireless when the screen is at a perfect 90 degree angle.
D.    The wireless signal cables are being crimped when the screen is opening/closing.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://compnetworking.about.com/od/wirelessfaqs/f/wifilaptoprange.htm

QUESTION 30
A user states that they cannot connect to the network or the Internet. The technician determines the issue is that the computer has a static IP address and needs to use DHCP to work correctly. The technician sets the NIC to automatically assign an IP address. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT?

A.    Identify the type of network card and what Operating System the computer is running
B.    Confirm the computer is back on the network and has Internet connectivity
C.    They need to annotate what the static IP address was and inform the employee’s manager
D.    They need to determine why the NIC was assigned a static IP address

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd183692(v=ws.10).aspx

220-902 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

Large amount of free 220-902 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1VNVhHQ08xR1E

You may also need:

220-901 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM

[April 2018] 2018 New Lead2pass CompTIA 220-901 Dumps Free Download 1346q

2018 New Released CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 21
Which of the following memory types has 184 pins?

A.    DDR3
B.    DDR
C.    SDRAM
D.    DDR2 Continue reading [April 2018] 2018 New Lead2pass CompTIA 220-901 Dumps Free Download 1346q

[2018-3-30] 100% Pass 70-532 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-532 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download.v.2018-3-30.300q

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 271
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are a developer for Consolidated Messenger, a software company that provides applications for manager courier services. You are preparing to release a new version of the flagship application.

The application is comprised of a set of Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs), and a set of Linux-based Docker containers. The management portion of the application uses Kubernetes for management of containers.

You need to determine a mechanism to deploy the application so that customers can provision the application from the Azure Marketplace.

Solution: Provide access to an Azure Resource Manager template.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No Continue reading [2018-3-30] 100% Pass 70-532 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps

[2018-3-30] Free Lead2pass Cisco 642-887 Dumps VCE Download (161-169)

Ensure Pass 642-887 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps.v.2018-3-30.190q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 161
Which configuration set enables outbound label filtering so that only peer 192.168.10.1 receives label advertisements in an MPLS environment?

A.     1611
B.     1612
C.     1613
D.     1614

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
Which high-availability feature does not require communication with other peers?

A.    rLFA
B.    MPLS TE FRR
C.    Nonstop Routing
D.    NSF

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Which driver uses an IntServ QoS model in an MPLS TE enabled service provider network?

A.    DSCP, which requires signaling across the provider network
B.    RSVP, which enables bandwidth guarantees across a provider network
C.    RSVP, which enables per-hop behavior across a provider network
D.    DSCP, which enables bandwidth guarantees across a provider network

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. MPLS TE Tunnel 138 has a headend R1 and a tailend R4, and uses path R1-R2-R4 as the primary LSP. The path R1-R2-R3-R4 should be implemented as a backup LSP in case the R2-R4 link fails. To which interface should the appropriate configuration be applied to accomplish this?

1641

A.     1642
B.     1643
C.     1644
D.     1645

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
What is the function of MPLS FRR?

A.    automatically repairs LDP adjacency issues for MPLS TE tunnel endpoints
B.    automatically updates BGP prefixes during link failures
C.    automatically redirects MPLS TE traffic away from degraded links
D.    routes traffic onto a backup MPLS TE tunnel during link failures

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
An engineer must configure a policy on a Cisco IOS XE router that achieves the following:

Traffic 2 Mbps or less is transmitted
Traffic between 2 Mbps and 3 Mbps is marked with IP Precedence 4
Traffic that exceeds 3 Mbps is dropped

Which configuration achieves this policy?

A.     1661
B.     1662
C.     1663
D.     1664

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. You are about to implement security features, including this configuration, within the MPLS network of a large MPLS service provider.
How does the router distribute the labels to its neighbors?

1671

A.    All network 10.100.0.0/24 labels are sent to all TDP neighbors
B.    All network 10.100.0.0/16 labels are sent to all LDP neighbors
C.    All network 10.100.0.0/24 labels are sent to all LDP neighbors
D.    All network 10.100.0.0/24 labels are sent to all LDP and TDP neighbors

Answer: C

QUESTION 168
Which feature should you configure to enable routers to maintain MPLS label information despite link flaps on an interface?

A.    Targeted Adjacency
B.    IGP Synchronization
C.    MPLS LDP Session Protection
D.    NSR

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Which option shows how a network engineer implements QPPB marking of incoming traffic on a router that is connected to a VoIP SP (AS62000, BGP community 60000:1) and to a data services service provider (AS61000, BGP community 61000:1) on Cisco IOS XE?

A.     1691
B.     1692
C.     1693
D.     1694

Answer: C

642-887 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

Large amount of free 642-887 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbDZBdmJlTVVwMWc

You may also need:

642-883 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVURjdjBlUFh1TG8

642-885 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYThUdmRiZl9vWWM

642-889 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDV2E5dFE0emtPekE

[2018-3-30] New Released Exam 642-887 PDF Free From the Lead2pass (151-160)

Lead2pass 642-887 Exam Questions Free Download.v.2018-3-30.190q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 151
Which two options are true regarding the Pipe and Short Pipe MPLS tunneling models? (Choose two.)

A.    In Short Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the customer’s PHB markings
B.    In Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the service provider’s PHB markings
C.    In Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the customer’s PHB markings
D.    In Short Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the service provider’s PHB markings
E.    Short Pipe mode does not need MPLS usage, but Pipe mode does

Answer: AB

QUESTION 152
Refer to the exhibit. What is the available reservable bandwidth for P6 after successful establishment of Tunnel 1?

1521

A.    490 Kbps
B.    500 Kbps
C.    490 Mbps
D.    500 Mbps

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
How is bandwidth recalculated when utilizing the automatic bandwidth adjustment feature for MPLS TE?

A.    The tunnel’s output average is periodically sampled and then the bandwidth is adjusted to the largest sample obtained during the period, or to the configured maximum
B.    The tunnel’s output is sampled and then the bandwidth is adjusted by a configured percentage until the configured maximum value is reached
C.    Ping is used to measure congestion and the bandwidth is adjusted by a configured percentage until the maximum value is reached
D.    Ping is used to measure congestion and the bandwidth is adjusted to either the minimum, average, or maximum configured bandwidth value

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
Which two advantages are reasons that service providers might deploy MPLS? (Choose two.)

A.    to avoid using IGP in the core
B.    to facilitate smooth migrations between legacy WAN technologies
C.    to reduce the throughput overhead of full IPv4/IPv6 headers when traversing the core
D.    to reduce the computational requirements that are placed on router CPUs
E.    to reduce configuration and feature requirements in the core

Answer: CD

QUESTION 155
In Cisco IOS, what must be configured to ensure that an MPLS TE tunnel becomes active?

A.    layer 3 addressing on the tunnel, to establish bidirectional communication over the tunnel
B.    the tunnel for autoroute, to ensure proper installation into the forwarding plane
C.    a path-option configuration, for either dynamic or explicit paths
D.    the tunnel with a minimum bandwidth value, to properly calculate CSPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
Which option shows how a class map is implemented that matches only packets originating from the network 10.0.0.0/8, which are not marked as VoIP on Cisco IOS XE?

A.    1561
B.     1562
C.     1563
D.     1564

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
An engineer is having a problem getting an operational 10 Gigabit link on a Cisco ASR 9000 series router. The service provider instructs the engineer to use an LR optic. The engineer must access the router remotely.
Which command should the engineer issue to determine that the correct optic has been installed?

A.    show controllers
B.    show module optics
C.    show ip interface
D.    show optics

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
Which message is sent through the desired LSP path by the headend router and is used to determine available resources?

A.    PATH
B.    TENT
C.    RSVP
D.    RESV

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
An engineer sets up QoS over MPLS networks. How many classes of traffic can one LSP support?

A.    as many as 8, because the EXP field is 3 bits
B.    as many as 3, because the EXP field is 3 bits
C.    as many as 64, because the DSCP field is 6 bits
D.    as many as 6, because the DSCP field is 6 bits

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
An engineer deployed a Cisco MPLS TE next-hop protection over a switched environment. While testing the link protection, an excessive IGP delay in the reconvergence time is seen.
Which action fixes this issue?

A.    Replace the existing link with a routed back-to back link
B.    Configure object tracking
C.    Set up more aggressive IGP timers
D.    Implements BFD on the link

Answer: B

642-887 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

Large amount of free 642-887 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbDZBdmJlTVVwMWc

You may also need:

642-883 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVURjdjBlUFh1TG8

642-885 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYThUdmRiZl9vWWM

642-889 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDV2E5dFE0emtPekE

Pages: 1 2 3 4