[January 2018] Lead2pass Free 70-412 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 70-412 Exam 391q

Lead2pass Free Microsoft 70-412 Braindumps VCE Updated:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Both servers have the Hyper-V server role installed. The network contains an enterprise certification authority (CA). All servers are enrolled automatically for a certificate-based on the Computer certificate template. On Server1, you have a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 is replicated to Server2.
You need to encrypt the replication of VM1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On Server1, modify the settings of VM1.
B.    On Server2, modify the settings of VM1.
C.    On Server2, modify the Hyper-V Settings.
D.    On Server1, modify the Hyper-V Settings.
E.    On Server1, modify the settings of the virtual switch to which VM1 is connected.
F.    On Server2, modify the settings of the virtual switch to which VM1 is connected. Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass Free 70-412 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 70-412 Exam 391q

[January 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-411 VCE And PDF Dumps 449q

Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-411 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 21
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com.
All servers dynamically register their host names.
You install the new Web servers that host identical copies of your company’s intranet website. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. Continue reading [January 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-411 VCE And PDF Dumps 449q

[January 2018] 70-410 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 512q

New Lead2pass 70-410 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates.
What should you do on DC1?

A.    From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C.    From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. Create Disk Storage Pool
B. PolicyDefinitions folder in SYSVOL
C. Group Policy Management is a console for GPO Mgmt
D. Folder is for logon scripts
PolicyDefinitions folder within the SYSVOL folder hierarchy. By placing the ADMX files in this directory,they are replicated to every DC in the domain; by extension, the ADMX-aware Group Policy ManagementConsole in Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008 and R2 can check this folder as an additionalsource of ADMX files, and will report them accordingly when setting your policies.
By default, the folder is not created. Whether you are a single DC or several thousand, I would stronglyrecommend you create a Central Store and start using it for all your ADMX file storage. It really does work well.
The Central Store To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder ona domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The GroupPolicy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are laterreplicated to all domain controllers in the domain. To create a Central Store for .admx and .adml files, create a folder that is named PolicyDefinitions in thefollowing location:
\\FQDN\SYSVOL\FQDN\policies
Note: FQDN is a fully qualified domain name.
http://tigermatt.wordpress.com/tag/policydefinitions/
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929841/en-us
http://www.virtuallyimpossible.co.uk/how-to-create-a-group-policy-central-store/ http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2741591/en-us

QUESTION 32
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1.
You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1.
Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    An inbound rule for protocol 47
B.    An outbound rule for protocol 47
C.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
D.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
E.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
F.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1701

Answer: AC
Explanation:
To enable VPN tunnels between individual host computers or entire networks that have a firewall between them, you must open the following ports:
PPTP
To allow PPTP tunnel maintenance traffic, open TCP 1723. To allow PPTP tunneled data to pass through router, open Protocol ID 47. http://www.windowsitpro.com/article/pptp/which-ports-do-you-need-to-open-on-a-firewall-to- allow-pptp-andl2tp-over-ipsec-vpn-tunnels–46811
If you use a personal firewall or a broadband router, or if there are routers or firewalls between the VPN client and the VPN server, the following ports and protocol must be enabled for PPTP on all firewalls and routers that are between the VPN client and the VPN server:
Client ports Server port Protocol
1024-65535/TCP 1723/TCP PPTP
Additionally, you must enable IP PROTOCOL 47 (GRE).
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/314076/en-us

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers.
You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU.
You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server.
The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.
What should you do?

A.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
B.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
C.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
D.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed.
You need to ensure that only the latest version of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
What should you create?

A.    An application control policy packaged app rule
B.    A software restriction policy certificate rule
C.    An application control policy Windows Installer rule
D.    An application control policy executable rule

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?

A.    Security Options
B.    User Rights Assignment
C.    Restricted Groups
D.    Preferences

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc747484(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 36
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2.
What should you do first?

361

A.    Delete volume E
B.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
C.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
D.    Create a volume on Disk 2

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Storage Pools use unallocated space
There is no way to create a storage pool with existing data.
Storage pools are only a collection ofdrives that are managed by windows.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff399688.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh758075.aspx

QUESTION 37
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1.
You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5.
What should you do?

A.    Create a storage pool.
B.    Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C.    Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D.    Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

Answer: D
Explanation:
MBR max is 2TB, the disk must be GPT
For any hard drive over 2TB, we need to use GPT partition. If you have a disk larger than 2TB size, the rest ofthe disk space will not be used unless you convert it to GPT. An existing MBR partition can’t be converted to GPT unless it is completely empty; you must either deleteeverything and convert or create the partition as GPT. It is not possible to boot to a GPT partition, impossible to convert MBR to GPT without data loss.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/hardware/gg463525.aspx

QUESTION 38
You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server server role installed.
You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
– Minimize Administrative effort.

What should you do?

A.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
with a GUI.
B.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
C.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
D.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Server is on 2008 R2 core, must install 2012 R2 core and then GUI
B. Not least effort
C. Not least effort
D. Upgrade to 2012 R2 and install GUI shell
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574204.aspx
Upgrades that switch from a Server Core installation to the Server with a GUI mode of Windows Server 2012 R2 in one step (and vice versa) are not supported. However, after upgrade is complete, Windows Server 2012 R2 allows you to switch freely between Server Core and Server with a GUI modes. For more information about these installation options, how to convert between them, and how to use the new Minimal Server Interface and Features on Demand, see
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831786.

QUESTION 39
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The dsadd.exe command
B.    The Server Manager console
C.    The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D.    The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
B.    From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.

Answer: B

70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

You may also need:

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[January 2018] Lead2pass Microsoft New Exam 70-347 VCE Files Free Instant Download 261q

Microsoft 70-347 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
Your company uses Office 365 Small Business.
You need to configure the Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync password policy and control the display of presence information.
Which two service categories should you configure on the service settings page of the Office 365 admin portal? To answer, select the appropriate service categories in the answer area. Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass Microsoft New Exam 70-347 VCE Files Free Instant Download 261q

[January 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-333 VCE And PDF Dumps 98q

Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-333 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

QUESTION 11
Hotspot Question
You need to allocate bandwidth required for application sharing.
How much bandwidth in kilobits per second (Kbps) should you allocate? To answer, select the appropriate amount of bandwidth for each network connection in the answer area. Continue reading [January 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-333 VCE And PDF Dumps 98q

[January 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 2V0-751 Real Exam Questions 115q

Free Downloading 2V0-751 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to provide a virtual desktop pool with 3D graphics capabilities to support a 3D modeling application for a group of users. The application requires that the native drivers for the support hardware 3D accelerator be installed within the virtual desktops.
Which two 3D graphics modes would support this application? (Choose two.)

A.    NVIDIA vGPU
B.    Virtual Dedicated Graphics Acceleration (vDGA)
C.    VMware Software GPU
D.    Virtual Shared Graphics Acceleration (vSGA) Continue reading [January 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 2V0-751 Real Exam Questions 115q

[January 2018] Free Share 2V0-642 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 313q

Free Share Lead2pass VMware 2V0-642 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator wishes to upgrade to NSX from the following infrastructure:

– vCenter Server 4.1
– vShield 5.0
– ESXi hosts 4.1

What is a valid, minimum set of steps to properly upgrade this environment to NSX?

A.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
B.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.1
2. Upgrade vCenter Server 5.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
C.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
D.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle Continue reading [January 2018] Free Share 2V0-642 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 313q

[January 2018] New Lead2pass 2V0-622D Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading 140q

New Lead2pass VMware 2V0-622D New Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622d.html

QUESTION 1
When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)

A.    Local Windows OS users and groups
B.    Configuration
C.    Custom ports
D.    FQDN
E.    Historical and Performance data

Continue reading [January 2018] New Lead2pass 2V0-622D Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading 140q

[January 2018] Lead2pass 2V0-622 New Questions Free Download 399q

Lead2pass VMware 2V0-622 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator wants to provide users restricted access.
The users should only be able to perform the following tasks:

-Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots
-Add/Remove virtual disks
-Snapshot Management

Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator’s requirements for the users?

A.    Virtual machine user
B.    Virtual machine power user
C.    Virtual Datacenter administrator
D.    VMware Consolidated Backup user

Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass 2V0-622 New Questions Free Download 399q

[January 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 2V0-621D Exam Questions 256q

Lead2pass 2018 New VMware 2V0-621D Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator wants to provide users restricted access.
The users should only be able to perform the following tasks:

– Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots
– Add/Remove virtual disks
– Snapshot Management

Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator’s requirements for the users?

A.    Virtual machine user
B.    Virtual machine power user
C.    Virtual Datacenter administrator
D.    VMware Consolidated Backup user Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 2V0-621D Exam Questions 256q

[January 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 2V0-602 Exam PDF Ensure 2V0-602 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 275q

2018 New Released VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-602.html

QUESTION 1
What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A.    Block Size
B.    Limit
C.    SCSI Controller
D.    Reservation

Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Which two options are available when migrating a powered off VM and relocating the attached disks? (Choose two.)

A.    Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B.    Raw Device Mapping Physical Compatibility
C.    Same format as source
D.    Raw Device Mapping Virtual Compatibility

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1005241

QUESTION 3
Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS cluster are not migrated as expected.
Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)

A.    The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.
B.    VM Overrides.
C.    DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).
D.    CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.
E.    The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the cluster.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere .6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine.
What must happen first?

A.    Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.
B.    Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.
C.    Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.
D.    Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A vSphere Administrator recently introduced a new shared storage solution for the ESXi hosts. Despite good device specifications, this new storage solution is not performing well.
What are two VMware-recommended troubleshooting steps for fixing this? (Choose two.)

A.    Restart the vCenter Server.
B.    Check the VMware Hardware Compatibility List.
C.    Verify that vCenter Server is running the latest patched version.
D.    Verify that the drivers and firmware are at the recommended versions.
E.    Restart the Platform Services Controller.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 6
A VM has the following configuration:

2 vCPU
4 GB RAM
HDD1 10 GB
HDD2 20 GB

A vSphere Administrator creates a snapshot of a powered off VM.
What is the maximum size of all of the snapshots that can be consumed on the datastore?

A.    30 GB
B.    100%of the datastore minus 512 bytes
C.    34 GB
D.    50%of the datastore

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two network failure detection options are available when using a vSphere Standard Switch? (Choose two.)

A.    Fixed with preferred path
B.    Dynamic
C.    Link status with Beacon probing
D.    Link status only

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-65/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc%2FGUID-D34B1ADD-B8A7-43CD-AA7E-2832A0F7EE76.html

QUESTION 8
Which three methods can a vSphere Administrator use to automatically synchronize time on an ESXi host? (Choose two.)

A.    Log in to the VMware Host Client, navigate to Host > Manage > Time & date and click Edit settings.
B.    Select the host in the vSphere Web Client, navigate to Configure > System > Time Configuration and click the Edit button.
C.    Use the esxcli hardware clock get command in the ESXi Shell.
D.    The vicfg-ntp command.
E.    Configure the VMware Tools time synchronization.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 9
Which two options are requirements to perform a migration between vCenter Server instances? (Choose two.)

A.    The vCenter Server servers must be time-synchronized.
B.    The ESXi hosts must be version 5.5 or later.
C.    The vCenter Servers must be version 6.0 or later.
D.    The vCenter Server must be in the same single Sign-On domain.
E.    The ESXi hosts must have vSphere Standard, Advanced, or Enterprise Plus licensing.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp#com.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc/GUID-DAD0C40A-7F66-44CF-B6E8-43A0153ABE81.html

QUESTION 10
An Administrator would like to take advantage of the new Automatic UNMAP feature in VMFS6. All of the existing datastores are connected via iSCSI and formatted with VMFS5.
In order to minimize disruption and maintain some of the existing VMFS5 volumes, which two steps can be taken to leverage the UNMAP feature in VMFS6? (Choose two.)

A.    Use Storage vMotion to migrate your workloads to the new VMFS6 datastore.
B.    Create a new VMFS6 datastore.
C.    Use Storage DRS to put the VMFS5 datastore into maintenance mode.
D.    Perform an inline upgrade on each of your VMFS5 volumes.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=2147824

2V0-602 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-602.html

Large amount of free 2V0-602 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOC1HV3FZMTYxWFU

[January 2018] Lead2pass Offering New 1Y0-311 Exam PDF And 1Y0-311 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading 85q

Official 1Y0-311 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 21
Which vDisk change will always require the use of reverse imaging?

A.    Installing a new service pack on a Windows-based vDisk.
B.    Upgrading the Provisioning services target device software installed on the vDisk.
C.    Updating the NIC drivers on the vDisk.
D.    Making permanent registry changes to the vDisk.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://ctxpro.com/removing-system-reserved-partition/

QUESTION 22
What is the default auto-launch behavior for published applications and desktops within a XenApp and XenDesktop environment?

A.    If a single application is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
B.    No published applications or desktops launch automatically.
C.    If a single desktop is published to the user, it will launch automatically.
D.    All published applications launch automatically.
E.    All published desktops launch automatically.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-3-5-tweaks/

QUESTION 23
In which scenario should a Citrix Engineer use the Streamed VM Setup wizard instead of the XenDesktop Setup wizard?

A.    When using the client-side write cache
B.    When automatically adding virtual machines to a machine catalog
C.    When integrating XenApp 6.5
D.    When using the BDM Disk Partition boot method

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
A Citrix Engineer needs to implement Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop environment.
Which three software requirements should the engineer consider before implementing WEM? (Choose three.)

A.    A minimum of .NET framework 4.0 for the Agent Host and Administration Console
B.    The Windows Server 2008 R2 or later requirement for the Administrative Console
C.    A minimum of Citrix License Server version 11.14
D.    WEM implementation with any version of XenApp or XenDesktop
E.    The Microsoft Sync Framework 2.1 requirement on all components

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/content/dam/docs/en-us/workspace-environment-management/current-release/downloads/citrix-workspace-environment-management-4-3.pdf (page 6)

QUESTION 25
When creating layers, an image template can be used to _________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    Built an Application or platform Layer
B.    Create an image of an App Layer for elastic distribution
C.    Create an OS Layer version
D.    Publish Layered Images

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.jgspiers.com/create-update-os-layer-unidesk-4/#Create-Image-Template

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented Workspace Environment Management (WEM) in an existing XenDesktop infrastructure to include deployment of Agent Host on several Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines. After beginning to configure various global settings for users, the engineer realized that all Agent Hosts should NOT share all the same settings, since each set of users requires different settings and policies for their sessions.
Which option should the engineer configure to provide different settings and policies for user sessions?

A.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
B.    Use the existing single WEM Site to configure all required global settings and allow the Site to manage the different settings required for each user session.
C.    Create additional WEM Sites, then configure each Agent Host to manage the different settings required for each user session.
D.    Create additional WEM Sites, set the required settings and policy configurations for each Site, then point each Agent Host to one of the Sites containing it needs to apply to user sessions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer installed and configured two Provisioning Services servers to guarantee high availability. One of the Provisioning Services servers experienced failure and now the write
cache is no longer available for the target devices.
Which write cache location is currently being used in this environment?

A.    On a fileshare connected to both Provisioning Services servers
B.    On the local disk of both provisioning Services servers
C.    On a persistent disk attached to the virtual desktop
D.    In the RAM of the virtual desktop

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.carlstalhood.com/category/provisioning-services/#verifywritecache

QUESTION 28
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a Provisioning Services environment based on the following environmental factors:

– A large number of target devices are spread over multiple subnets.
– The subnets include non-Provisioning Services machines that rely on booting over the network
– A security mandate prohibits the use of TFTP.
– The XenDesktop Setup Wizard is used to create the target devices.

Which Provisioning Services boot method is appropriate for the target devices?

A.    BDM Disk Partition
B.    BIOS Embedded
C.    DHCP Options
D.    BDM ISO

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
The StoreFront subscription store is located on ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    A SQL Express database designed through the StoreFront web. config file
B.    An XML file stored within the Receiver product folder on the user endpoint
C.    A local file-based database replicated among members of a StoreFront server group
D.    The XenApp and XenDesktop Site database configured within the environment
E.    A local file-based database located on a designated StoreFront server within the server group

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Favorites (subscriptions) are stored in a file database on each StoreFront server and are automatically replicated to every StoreFront server in a local Server Group.
http://www.carlstalhood.com/storefront-subscriptions/

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented a Provisioning Services pilot environment, which still has all the default configurations and uses a standalone SQL Server Express machine to host the Farm database. Management would like the engineer to expand the environmental so that it can be used to support several critical use cases within the organization. The farm database must meet these requirements:

– The solution must ensure that production users are NOT impacted in the event of a database outage.
– The solution must NOT require manual administrator intervention.
– No additional funding is available to accomplish this objective.

Which configuration will meet all the requirements of this scenario?

A.    SQL AlwaysOn Availability Group
B.    Offline database support
C.    SQL Mirroring
D.    SQL Clustering

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/provisioning/7-1/pvs-ha-wrapper/pvs-ha-offline-db-config.html
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX129173

1Y0-311 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-311 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

You may also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

[January 2018] Lead2pass Citrix New Exam 1Y0-230 VCE Files Free Instant Download 75q

1Y0-230 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator entered the command-line interface commands below to prevent IP address 10.10.10.100 from accessing the NetScaler on port 80.

add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100
apply ns acls

Which Access Control List (ACL) will the NetScaler use to deny the IP address?

A.    add ns acl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 10
B.    add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -TTL 600
C.    add simpleacl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -destPort 80
D.    add ns acl rule2 DENY -srclP 10.10.10.100 -priority 100

Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass Citrix New Exam 1Y0-230 VCE Files Free Instant Download 75q

[January 2018] 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 1Y0-202 Exam Questions 314q

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps New Updated By Citrix Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance Applications Delivery Group.

Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?

A.    Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
B.    Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
C.    Select the Delivery Group and use the ‘Turn On Maintenance Mode’ option.
D.    Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts ‘Financial Applications’.

Continue reading [January 2018] 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 1Y0-202 Exam Questions 314q

[January 2018] Updated SY0-401 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading 1868q

Updated Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-401 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-401.html

QUESTION 1
Which of the following should be deployed to prevent the transmission of malicious traffic between virtual machines hosted on a singular physical device on a network?

A.    HIPS on each virtual machine
B.    NIPS on the network
C.    NIDS on the network
D.    HIDS on each virtual machine

Continue reading [January 2018] Updated SY0-401 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading 1868q

[January 2018] Lead2pass PMI New Exam PMP VCE Files Free Instant Download 1720q

PMP Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/pmp-exam.html

QUESTION 1
You work for a software development company that has followed the waterfall development model for more than 20 years. Lately, a number of customers have complained that your company is taking too long to complete its projects. You attended a class on agile development methods and believe that if the company used the agile approach, it could provide products to clients in a shorter time period. However, it would be a major culture change to switch from the waterfall methodology to the agile approach and to train staff members in this new approach. You mentioned this idea to the director of the PMO, and although she liked the idea, she would need approval from the company’s portfolio review board to move forward with it. She suggested that you document this idea in a______________.

A.    Business need
B.    Product scope description
C.    Project charter
D.    Business case Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass PMI New Exam PMP VCE Files Free Instant Download 1720q

[January 2018] Lead2pass Offers Free PK0-004 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By PK0-004 Exam Expert 115q

Lead2pass Offering Free PK0-004 Dumps Files For Free Downloading By PK0-004 Exam Candidates:

https://www.lead2pass.com/pk0-004.html

QUESTION 1
The project manager was asked to provide recommendations for the removal of a vendor.
A meeting was scheduled with the key stakeholders and the project sponsor to highlight the reasons for this recommendation.
Which of the following should the project manager bring to the meeting to support this recommendation? (Choose two.)

A.    The issue log to show why the vendor should be replaced
B.    The team action items to show why the vendor should be replaced
C.    The scope statement to show why the vendor should be replaced
D.    A procurement plan to show why the vendor should be replaced
E.    A change management plan to have the vendor replaced Continue reading [January 2018] Lead2pass Offers Free PK0-004 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By PK0-004 Exam Expert 115q

[January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 VCE And PDF Dumps 226q

Free Download Of Lead2pass PCNSE7 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/pcnse7.html

QUESTION 1
A company.com wants to enable Application Override. Given the following screenshot:
Which two statements are true if Source and Destination traffic match the Application Override policy? (Choose two)

Continue reading [January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 VCE And PDF Dumps 226q

[January 2018] Easily Pass NSE4 Exam With Lead2pass New NSE4 VCE And PDF Dumps 562q

Easily Pass NSE4 Exam With Lead2pass New Fortinet NSE4 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/nse4.html

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about IPsec VPNs and SSL VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    SSL VPN creates a HTTPS connection. IPsec does not.
B.    Both SSL VPNs and IPsec VPNs are standard protocols.
C.    Either a SSL VPN or an IPsec VPN can be established between two FortiGate devices.
D.    Either a SSL VPN or an IPsec VPN can be established between an end-user workstation and a FortiGate device.

Continue reading [January 2018] Easily Pass NSE4 Exam With Lead2pass New NSE4 VCE And PDF Dumps 562q

[January 2018] Easily Pass NS0-158 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 121q

Easily Pass NS0-158 Exam By Training Lead2pass New NetApp VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/ns0-158.html

QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button. The maximum RAID group size of the RAID-DP aggr1 shown in the exhibit is 18.
You expand the aggregate by 20 disks. Continue reading [January 2018] Easily Pass NS0-158 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 121q

Pages: 1 2 3 4