[2017 New] Microsoft 70-734 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (31-40)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-734 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 latest released Microsoft official 70-734 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Microsoft Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html

QUESTION 31
You purchase a System Builder pack for Windows 10 Pro and plan to perform an installation by using a Personal Use License.
What should you do first to receive support for the installation?

A.    change the license
B.    contact a Microsoft Authorized Distributor
C.    contact Microsoft
D.    contact the OEM system builder

Continue reading [2017 New] Microsoft 70-734 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (31-40)

[2017 New] VMware Exam 1V0-621 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (191-198)

2017 May VMware Official New Released 1V0-621 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass 1V0-621 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 1V0-621 exam? Good news, Lead2pass VMware technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 1V0-621 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 1V0-621 dump ensures your 1V0-621 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by VMware Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/1v0-621.html

QUESTION 191
An Organization with three separate datacenters is looking to standardize its virtual machine templates. Which vSphere feature allows the organization to centrally manage VM templates across all three datacenters?

A.    Long distance vMotion.
B.    Content Library
C.    Storage DRS
D.    vMotion

Continue reading [2017 New] VMware Exam 1V0-621 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (191-198)

[2017 New] Microsoft 70-734 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (21-30)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-734 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 get prepared with fully updated Microsoft 70-734 real exam questions and accurate answers for 70-734 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 70-734 newly added questions and offer correct Microsoft 70-734 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html

QUESTION 21
You have a custom managed application that you plan to use from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE). The application requires the Microsoft .NET Framework. You need to configure Windows PE to support the application. Which two packages should you add to Windows PE? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    WinPE-MDAC
B.    WinPE-Scripting
C.    WinPE-WMI
D.    WinPE-HTA
E.    WinPE-NetFX4

Continue reading [2017 New] Microsoft 70-734 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (21-30)

[2017 New] Microsoft 70-734 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (11-20)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-734 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Microsoft 70-734 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 70-734 exam questions, quickly pass 70-734 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html

QUESTION 11
You plan to capture a Windows reference installation.
The reference installation contains several third-party drivers for USB devices.
You need to ensure that the third-party device drivers are preserved in the captured Windows image. Which component should you configure in the answer file?

A.    Microsoft-Windows-PnpCustomizationsNonWinPE
B.    Microsoft-Windows-Deployment
C.    Microsoft-Windows-PnpSysprep
D.    Microsoft-Windows-Setup

Continue reading [2017 New] Microsoft 70-734 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (11-20)

[2017 New] Microsoft 70-734 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (1-10)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-734 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Microsoft 70-734 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Microsoft exam questions that will ensure you pass this 70-734 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 70-734 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy Windows 10 on several computers by using images.
The computers will contain a Push Button Reset (PBR).
You need to ensure that the computer configuration supports PBR.
Which computer configurations must be available?

A.    a recovery image file
B.    a DVD drive that contains the installation media
C.    a full system backup
D.    a recovery partition

Continue reading [2017 New] Microsoft 70-734 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (1-10)

[2017 New] 70-473 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (31-45)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-473 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my 70-473 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the 70-473 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-473.html

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
You have four Microsoft Azure SQL databases located on the same database server.
You need to configure the databases to be in an elastic database pool.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
 

Continue reading [2017 New] 70-473 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (31-45)

[2017 New] 70-473 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (16-30)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-473 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our dumps have been reviewed and approved by industry experts and individuals who have taken and passed 70-473 exam. Lead2pass will have you prepared to take 70-473 test with high confidence and pass easily. Whether you are looking for 70-473 study guide, 70-473 exam questions, 70-473 exam dump or 70-473 test, Lead2pass.com has you covered.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-473.html

QUESTION 16
You need to recommend a solution to migrate the Listings database to the cloud.
What should you recommend?

A.    Stage the Listings database on an Azure virtual machine prior to the outage.
During the outage, perform a data import from the main office by using SQL Server Management Studio.
B.    Implement log-shipping between the main office and an Azure virtual machine prior to the migration date. During the planned outage, perform a final log backup, restore the backup to the secondary, and then switch the secondary to the primary role.
C.    Run a full backup during the outage and restore the backup to the Azure virtual machine.
D.    Implement merge replication between the main office and the Azure virtual machine.

Continue reading [2017 New] 70-473 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (16-30)

[2017 New] 70-473 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (1-15)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-473 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Whether you are a student attempting to pass 70-473 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have 70-473 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing 70-473 exam is not an easy feat.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-473.html

QUESTION 1
Drag and Drop Question
You have four Microsoft Azure SQL databases.
You need to configure cross-database queries.
Which four statements should you use in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate statements from the list of statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Continue reading [2017 New] 70-473 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (1-15)

[2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (61-75)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our PDF dumps of 70-345 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Lead2pass, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers. You have a database that is replicated to both servers.
The database contains 500 mailboxes. You add new volumes to the Mailbox servers.
You need to move all of the mailbox data to the new volumes.
The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Ensure that multiple copies of the mailbox data are available at all times.
– Minimize downtime for the mailbox users.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (61-75)

[2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (46-60)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 70-345 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Microsoft 70-345 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 46
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization and a Microsoft Office 365 subscription configured in a hybrid deployment.
You configure the synchronization of on-premises Active Directory accounts to Office 365.
All users connect to email services by using Outlook 2016.
You plan to deploy Office 365 Message Encryption for the mailboxes of two executives named Exec1 and Exec2. The mailboxes are hosted in Office 365.
You need to recommend which actions must be performed to ensure that all of the email messages sent from Exec1 and Exec2to any recipient on the Internet are encrypted.
Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Deploy Microsoft Azure Rights Management (Azure RMS) to the Office 365 subscription.
B.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) to the network.
C.    Run the Set-MsolUserLicense cmdlet.
D.    From the Office 365 Exchange admin center, create a rule.
E.    Install a certificate on the computer of Exed and the computer of Exec2.
F.    From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a transport rule.

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (46-60)

[2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (31-45)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 70-345 exam with the latest Lead2pass 70-345 dumps: Lead2pass 70-345 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 70-345 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
All users work from a main office and use Microsoft Outlook 2016.
You recently ran the Microsoft Office 365 Hybrid Configuration Wizard and moved most of the user mailboxes to Exchange Online. A network administrator reports an increase in the amount of outbound SMTP traffic from the network.
You need to reduce the amount of bandwidth utilization for the outbound SMTP traffic.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Receive connector that uses the IP address of Exchange Online as a remote range.
B.    From the public DNS zone, modify the MX record to point to Exchange Online.
C.    From the public DNS zone, modify the SRV record to point to Exchange Online.
D.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Send connector that uses Exchange Online as an SMTP smart host.

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (31-45)

[2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (16-30)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 70-345 exam questions and answers for your Microsoft 70-345 exam. We provide Microsoft 70-345 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 70-345 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 16
Hotspot Question
You need to instruct the Active Directory administrators how to prepare the Active Directory environment to support the planned Exchange Server 2016 deployment.
What command should you instruct administrators to run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (16-30)

[2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (1-15)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Microsoft exam 70-345 I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

Case Study 1 – Fabrikam inc (Question 1 – Question 7)
Overview
Fabrikam. Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 5,000 employees.
The company has sales, marketing research and human resources departments.

Fabrikam has two main offices and three branch offices. The main offices are located in New York and London. The branch offices are located in Seattle, Montreal, and Paris.

The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet. The WAN connections from the main offices to the branch offices are reliable.

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest Released Microsoft 70-345 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (1-15)

[2017 New] Latest Lead2pass 1Z0-062 Exam Free 1Z0-062 Dumps Download (273-287)

2017 May Oracle Official New Released 1Z0-062 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the 1Z0-062 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 1Z0-062 braindumps and guarantees you passing 1Z0-062 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Oracle Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/1Z0-062.html

QUESTION 273
SMD is a smallfile locally managed tablespace with manual segment space management.
The SH user receives the following error while inserting data into the sales table:
 
Which three actions can be taken to enable the user to insert data? (Choose three.)

A.    altering the data file associated with the SMD tablespace to grow automatically
B.    adding a data file to the SMD tablespace, provided the tablespace has not reached its maximum number of file
C.    changing segment space management for the SMD tablespace to automatic
D.    resizing the data file associated with the SMD tablespace to make it larger, provided all data files have not yet reached their maximum size
E.    increasing the space quota on the SMD tablespace for the SH user, provided the files have not yet reached their maximum size

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest Lead2pass 1Z0-062 Exam Free 1Z0-062 Dumps Download (273-287)

[2017 New] Latest 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-339 Pass Guaranteed (61-80)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-339 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offer the most current and best training materials of the 70-339 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 61
Hotspot Questions
You plan to install SharePoint Server 2016 in a new environment.
You need to install the SharePoint Server prerequisite components.
For each prerequisite installation method, which tool or command line utility should you use?
To answer, select the appropriate tool or command line utility from each list in the answer area.

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-339 Pass Guaranteed (61-80)

[2017 New] Latest 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-339 Pass Guaranteed (41-60)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-339 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 70-339 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 70-339 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 70-339 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 41
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
You must provide an on-premises SharePoint solution that helps monitor and analyze your business in order to make informed business decisions that align with the objectives and strategies for the company.
The solution must include the following features:

– Dashboards
– Scorecards
– Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

You install and configure Office Online Server.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
You must provide an on-premises SharePoint solution that helps monitor and analyze your business in order to make informed business decisions that align with the objectives and strategies for the company.
The solution must include the following features:

– Dashboards
– Scorecards
– Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

You configure Power Bl.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

Case Study 3 – Tailspin Toys (QUESTION 43 – QUESTION 52)
Background
Tailspin Toys manufactures and sells toys and games. The company also resells board games. The new chief executive officer (CEO) recently launched an effort to update the company’s information technology (IT) infrastructure. The CEO wants a blog site to provide updates in plain text about the progress of company projects and the overall health of the company to employees. Content from this site will be used to populate some content on the internet-facing site.
You hire a consultant to design and deploy a SharePoint farm. The company plans to use the farm to create internal collaboration sites, and e-commerce site, and a place to display public announcements. The following diagram shows the topology of the SharePoint farm:

 

General
You must create a separate site collection for each department.
You must base each site collection on the Team site template. The direct URL for each site collection must use the following format:
http://departmentname.tailspin.com.
You must place the site collections for all departments in the same web application, if possible. You must place the site collection for departments that have unique requirements in separate web applications.

Business continuity
You identify the following requirements related to continuity of the business:
– All SharePoint services must be highly available.
– The SharePoint environment must be able to withstand the failure of a single system without affecting accessibiIity.

You must monitor the SharePoint environment to ensure that systems are available and that response times meet service level agreements (SLAs). In the event the times are not within the required thresholds, the system must alert SharePoint administrators. You must create a site that allows department managers to view the performance data that has been collected. The use of additional monitoring software will be performed where it can be justified.

Governance and security
Governance requirements
– Marketing department employees may create team sites. All other sites must be created by members of the information technology (IT) administration staff.
– You must handle requests for new sites by using a Help Desk site on SharePoint
– The corporate taxonomy must be managed by the SharePoint administrative staff. Users must not be allowed to create their own information architecture. Exceptions to this requirement will be handled on a case by case basis.
– All information in SharePoint must be consistently identified and readily accessible by using searches. Search components must be configured to provide the best search results while minimizing administrative overhead.

Security requirements
Anonymous access is only permitted for Internet-facing sites. Authentication is required for all sites. Authentication must occur through the Active Directory Domain Services environment. All custom apps must be installed and managed by the SharePoint administrative staff. Any requests for new apps must be submitted through the Help Desk site.

Hardware and storage
Hardware requirements
You must minimize the number of servers and applications whenever possible.
You must only deploy additional servers and applications if the requesting department manager provides the appropriate documentation to support the need.

File storage requirements
Content must not be stored in the perimeter network. All access to SharePoint content from the Internet must be handled through servers in the perimeter network. Human resources (HR) data must be kept separate from all other data.

HR department
The HR manager needs a website to implement time management and leave requests.
The HR manager has found an app that will provide this functionality on a SharePoint independent software vendor website, and would prefer to use this app as opposed to creating a custom in-house app. This app will only need to access to data in the HR site collection.
You must create a site for the HR department that allows new employees to read required documents regarding policies and procedures. The site must also provide all employees access to other HR documentation such as the employee handbook, employee leave procedures, and acceptable use guides.

IT department
You must implement a Help Desk website and associated workflows. To create the site, you must access data from a Microsoft Excel workbook into a SQL Server database by using an SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. You must access data from other data sources. Employees must be able to fill out a help request on the site and then check the status of the request. The IT department staff must be able to respond to the requests, update the status of requests, and close requests. IT department managers must be able to track the status of requests, and generate reports on the progress of requests.

Marketing department
Collaboration sites
Marketing department employees must be able to create their own collaboration sites in SharePoint The collaboration sites will be used for new product release discussions and marketing plans related to those new products. The URL for the collaboration sites must use the format: /products/product name. Custom terms
The marketing department must be able to use custom terms when identifying marketing strategies. Other departments must not be able to use custom terms. This requirement has been approved by management.

Public-facing sites
You must create a site for the marketing department that provides information to potential customers about the current product line and any products in development. The marketing team must be able to access this site by using their mobile devices.

Sales department
The sales manager needs a site to display sales progress data. The site must include KPIs and metrics that are generated by using information from a database stored on a SQL Server. Sales department employees are often away from the office. They must be able to access SharePoint data from external locations and when they are offline. Sales department employees need a site that customers can access to purchase products and check on the status of orders

QUESTION 43
Hotspot Questions
You need to deploy the HR app.
Which options should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate setting from each list in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
https://support.office.com/en-gb/article/Add-an-app-to-a-site-ef9c0dbd-7fe1-4715-a1b0-fe3bc81317cb
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219576.aspx

QUESTION 44
You need to implement the Sales Progress website.
Which service application should you create and configure?

A.    a Business Data Connectivity Service application
B.    an Application Management Service application
C.    the Access Service 2010 service application
D.    the PerformancePoint Service application

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
You need to implement the HR department site collection.
What should you do first?

A.    Create a wildcard inclusion managed path in the HR web application.
B.    Create a web application for the HR department.
C.    Create a wildcard inclusion managed path in the web application for the departments.
D.    Create a content database in the web application for the departments.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Drag and Drop Questions
You need to deploy the web application to support the marketing department.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to monitor the environment.
You configure System Center Operations Manager 2012 R2 with a web application monitor. Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes.
B.    No.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to monitor the environment.
You run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:

Set-SP Log Level

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You need to publish the CEO blog site to the public-Internet facing site.
What should you do?

A.    Configure PowerPoint Automation Services todeploy site content.
B.    Create and configure a content deployment job.
C.    Configure Word Automation Services to deploy site content.
D.    Configure Machine Translation Services to deploy site content.

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
You need to obtain the external data required for the Help Desk website.
What should you use?

A.    Business Data Connectivity Services application
B.    an Office 365 REST endpoint
C.    Microsoft Power BI
D.    a Content Query web part

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
You need to configure the web application that will support the marketing department collaboration sites.
What should you implement?

A.    an alternate access mapping for each productname value
B.    a wildcard inclusion managed path
C.    an explicit inclusion managed path
D.    a new web application for each productname value

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Hotspot Question
You need to implement the Managed Metadata Service (MMS) application for the websites.
For each website, which MMS configuration option should you use? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 53
Hotspot Questions
You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
You have an on-premises SharePoint 2016 farm and an Office 365 SharePoint Online environment. The SharePoint Online environment uses a search index.
You configure a Search Service application (SSA).
You need to plan the integration between the SSA to the Office 365 tenant.
For each step, which action should you perform? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 54
Drag and Drop Questions
A company uses SharePoint Server 2016 to manage documents and Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 for email. The company’s legal and compliance team wants to be able to place holds on content to restrict data loss.
The legal and compliance team has the following requirements:

– Team members must be able to search Exchange content from within SharePoint, including employee email messages.
– Team members must be able to export data by performing a single action.
– This content must only be accessible to the team members after you verify that the environment is configured property.

You need to configure the SharePoint environment.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 55
You are an administrator for an on-premises SharePoint 2016 farm. A partner organization needs access to some of the resources in the farm. The partner organization does not use Windows Active Directory and does not have third-party signed certificates. The partner organization does not have the personnel or expertise to set up and manage a public key infrastructure (PKI).
The partner organization can supply you with a file that lists the users who need access to your SharePoint farm. All access to SharePoint resources must be authenticated.
You need to configure authentication for the partner organization.
What should you do?

A.    Configure forms-based authentication.
B.    Configure a federated relying party trust.
C.    Configure a cross-forest trust.
D.    Configure anonymous access.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
You are the SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
You deploy a new team site for the Marketing department to the company’s SharePoint environment.
The manager for the Marketing department must be able to add and manage groups in the new site.
You need to grant the correct permissions to the manager while minimizing administrative impact. Which permission level should you grant to the manager?

A.    Designer
B.    Approver
C.    Site administrator
D.    Contributor
E.    Site Collection administrator

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
You manage the term store for a company’s on-premises SharePoint farm. You plan to replicate the production environment term store to a development environment.
When you attempt to export the term store from the production environment, you receive the following error message:
You do not have permission to use the bulk load statement.
You need to complete the import of the term store.
What should you do?

A.    Add the SharePoint farm administrator account to the SQL Server security administrator role.
B.    Grant the FullControl permissions to the farm administrator account for the \\MySharedl_ocation\MMS folder.
C.    Use an account that has the SQL administrator role assigned to it to perform the task.
D.    Add the MMS Service account to the SQL Server bulk admin role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
A company plans to migrate a custom task tracking solution to SharePoint Online.
The solution includes customized master pages, timer jobs, and content by query web parts.
You need to migrate the solution to SharePoint Online and maintain long-term support for the solution.
What should you do?

A.    Set all content by query web parts to use unthrottled requests.
B.    Replace all content by query web parts with content search web parts.
C.    Re-write the solution as a sandboxed solution.
D.    Re-write the solution as an app.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
A company has an on-premises SharePoint farm. The company also uses SharePoint Online.
Employees must be able to access on-premises sites and SharePoint Online resources.
You must use single sign-on (SSO).
You need to configure authentication.
Which three options should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Windows Azure directory synchronization without Password Sync
B.    server to server authentication
C.    Active Directory Federation Services 2.0 with SSO
D.    forward proxy configuration
E.    Windows Azure directory synchronization with Password Sync

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 60
You administer a company’s SharePoint Online environment. The environment hosts several site collections that are used to store documents that contain sensitive customer information.
A user in the customer relationship department must share a document that contains scheduling and project information with multiple external vendors.
The document contains scheduling and project information.
You need to ensure that the external vendors can access and collaborate on the document.
What should you do?

A.    Share the site containing the collaboration document and require sign-in.
B.    Share the document and do not require sign-in.
C.    Create a document library for the document and require sign-in.
D.    Share the document and require sign-in.

Answer: D

Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 70-339 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

70-339 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDLU14ZUEtYkdPeUk

2017 Microsoft 70-339 exam dumps (All 98 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[2017 New] Latest 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-339 Pass Guaranteed (21-40)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-339 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 70-339 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 70-339 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 70-339 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 21
You need to ensure that employees can access published marketing materials.
Which feature should you configure?

A.    Promoted Links
B.    Permission levels
C.    Managed paths
D.    Durable Links

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-339 Pass Guaranteed (21-40)

[2017 New] Latest 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-339 Pass Guaranteed (1-20)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-339 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 70-339 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Microsoft 70-339 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 1
You are a SharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
The company acquires WingTip Toys.
You must be able to manage and administer SharePoint site collections in the WingTip Toys SharePoint farm by using Windows PowerShell.
You need to configure permissions for SharePoint site collection administrators.
What should you do?

A.    Add the WingTip Toys SharePoint administrators to the Site Collection Administrators group.
B.    Add the Contoso, Ltd. SharePoint administrators to the Site Collection Administrators group.
C.    Add the Contoso, Ltd. SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Sheii_Access role.
D.    Add the WingTip Toys SharePoint administrators to the SharePoint_Sheii_Access role.

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest 70-339 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-339 Pass Guaranteed (1-20)

[2017 New] Latest 70-334 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (61-80)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-334 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass 70-334 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 70-334 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Microsoft technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 70-334 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 70-334 dump ensures your 70-334 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-334.html

QUESTION 61
You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure that is configured for audio/video conferencing and Enterprise Voice.
Users report that they cannot connect to audio conferences from a branch office.
The branch office is secured and has limited connectivity to other offices.
The users can connect to audio conferences from other offices.
You need to configure the port range used by Skype for Business clients for audio conferencing.
Which Skype for Business Management shell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-CsExternalAccessPolicy
B.    Set-CsNetworkConfiguration
C.    Set-CsConferencingConfiguration
D.    Set-CsMediaConfiguration

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest 70-334 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (61-80)

[2017 New] Latest 70-334 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (46-60)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-334 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 70-334 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 70-334 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-334.html

QUESTION 46
Hotspot Question
Fabrikam has a Skype for Business Server 2015 environment that is centralized in Melbourne, Australia. You deploy dial-in conferencing and local country numbers. The Singapore office has meeting rooms that are equipped with video teleconferencing (VIC) endpoints that interoperate with Skype for Business. These VTC endpoints are registered to a supported local IP-PBX system.
You have the following requirements:

Continue reading [2017 New] Latest 70-334 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass (46-60)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7